2012 BOB

Year - 2012

Showsite - Gettysburg, Pa

Judge Regular Classes: Marion Klok
Judge: Non-Regular Classes: Joanne Gerow

Click on the winner's name to view the dog's BernerGarde page.

BOB - GCH Great Lakes Danish Treasure
Breeder/owner - Randall R Carpenter, Dvm and Renee D Tiano/Michael Stafford and Amanda Cook

BOS - Astia's Cant' Touch This V Sendache
Breeder/owner - Steven Lusa and Susan Lusa/Caitlin Johnson and Sue Lutz

WD/BOW - Avatars Smooth Criminal
Breeder/owner - Kim Groves and Jennifer J Shupert/Kim Groves and Karen Hodgson

WB/BOS - Astia's Cant' Touch This V Sendache
Breeder/owner - Steven Lusa and Susan Lusa/Caitlin Johnson and Sue Lutz

HIT - Ch Tranquility's Andy Robynson CD RAE HSAS
Breeder/owner - Waverly and Priscilla Sykes/Waverly and Priscilla Sykes

Best In Sweepstakes - Majestyk's Guilty Pleasure
Breeder/owner - K. Jacobs/Gene Williams & Karen Jacobs

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch Adesa's Pushing The Limit
Breeder/owner - Carol B Bergmann and Bobbi Kinley-Blewett/Shery Alligood and Bobbi Kinley-Blewett

Best In Futurity - Jenda's Hanky Panky
Breeder/owner - Jenifer West/Steven Sedlacek and Jenifer West

Best Junior Handler - Rachael Meyers

2012 logo


Results represented herein are as posted on the show superintendent's website and/or as represented on AKC's website. Results for non-superintended, non-AKC events were verified by the respective event judges. 2012 BMDCA Draft Tests results were provided by the central show secretary, Adam Conn. Herding Test results provided by Toby Ehrlichman at the request of Nancy Van Horne.

FUTURITY
Judge: Tuuli Yrjonen
Futurity 6 months and under 9 months, Dogs.

1     (23) THALASSA'S SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT
                R. & J.Gabriel/Joan Gabriel
2   (209) MAGIC BERNERS DARK MAGICIAN
                Diane Kelley & Bruce Bauersfeld
3   (197) MAGIC BERNERS NOTHING UP MY SLEEVE
                Diane Kelley & Bruce Bauersfeld
4   (239) AYEHLI'S RACONTEUR
                F. Bushnell & K. Groves/Fara Bushnell

Futurity 9 months and under 12 months, Dogs.

1     (29) TREVI'S BIG STAR
                Barbara Ann Bych
2   (365) VON ENGEL'S O'MAN I'VE GOT IT GOOD
                K. Elksnis & S.Von Engel/Julie Barry & Sherry Von Engel
3     (27) BACKCOUNTRY OMAR
                W. Bennett/Robin Camken & Wendy Bennett
4   (183) VALKYRIE'S FINEST BENTLEY
                J. Hansen/Jody A. Hansen & Diane Brush

Futurity 12 months and under 15 months, Dogs.

1   (193) NASHEMS HOMEBREW
                S. & H Karl & J. West/Dottie Schulte & Sara Karl & Helen Karl
2   (383) LEWA'S DEAL ME THE ACES V SUMMIT
                D. & W. Hamilton/Deborah & William Hamilton & Sandy Dunaway
3   (373) LAVISH'S HIT YOUR STRIDE V AYEHLI
                L. Bouaoun/Daphne Price
4   (415) CH. LAVISH'S DARK HORSE V AYEHLI
                L. Bouaoun & C. Hogan/Layal Bouaoun & Fara Bushnell

Futurity 15 months and under 18 months, Dogs.

1     (85) LEMARK BRIARCLIFF STEER THE STARS
                M. Guy/Murray & Gilbert Johnston & Mary Ellen Guy
2   (313) TIMBRDGS PROMETHEAN'S FYRE V WINDFALL
                D. Waldman & B.Calvelage/Dr. Michael Knicely & Kris Hayko
3     (73) TENNESCOTT WHITE MTNS FIRE ON ICE
                B. Beck Wilczek/Martin Gasper & Barbara Beck Wilczek
4   (151) PEACEFIELD WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE
                S. Starbird/Sherri Starbird & Christine Taylor & Duane Neverman

Futurity 6 months and under 9 months, Bitches.

1   (274) AYEHLI'S HERE WE GO AGAIN
                F. Bushnell & K. Groves/Fara Bushnell
2   (208) MAGIC BERNERS TALISMAN
                Diane Kelley & Bruce Bauersfeld
3     (12) SNOWCAP'S DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH
                J. & R. Gabriel/Carla, Amanda, Alexis & Douglas Cook
4   (270) GWEEBARRA'S NO NO NANETTE
                Susan Ablon

Futurity 9 months and under 12 months, Bitches.

1   (614) SKYLYN'S SHOCK WAVE
                Christine McLean
2     (26) SERENDIPITY ALPSTADT PEACENIK
                K. Wendorf & S. & S. Lintzenich/Kay Wendorf
3   (600) SKYLYN'S SPECIAL KISSES
                Christine McLean
4   (354) BACKCOUNTRY ORSERA
                W. Bennett/Bonnie Fisher & Wendy Bennett

Futurity 12 months and under 15 months, Bitches.

1   (464) MAJESTYK'S GUILTY PLEASURE
                K. Jacobs/Gene Williams & Karen Jacobs
2     (44) COPE'S NO CHARGE
                N. & W. Copestick, Jr./Nancy & Wayne Copestick, Sr.
3   (438) SKYLYN LSIN'S REDI SET GO!
                Christine McLean & Sindi Leo
4   (442) LEWA'S HAVE YOU SEEN ME LATELY SHASTA V KINTYRE
                D. & W. Hamilton/Phil & Pam Steude

Futurity 15 months and under 18 months, Bitches.

1   (484) JENDA'S HANKY PANKY
                J. West/Jeni West & Steve Sedlacek
2   (184) TENNESCOTT WHITE MTNS CANNON
                B. Beck Wilczek & W Wilczek & B. McMath/Peter Ostrum & Barbara Beck Wilczek
3   (370) JENDA'S VICTORIA'S SECRET V HOLIDAY
                J. West/Carri Jones
4   (620) NORTHFORKS HAPPY NEW YEAR
                Karen Stromgren Johnson & Jerry Johnson

Best in Futurity
     (484) JENDA'S HANKY PANKY
                J. West/Jeni West & Steve Sedlacek.

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Futurity
       (23) THALASSA'S SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT
                R. & J.Gabriel/Joan Gabriel.

SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Mrs. Anne Summers

Sweepstakes 6 months and under 9 months, Dogs.

1   (239) AYEHLI'S RACONTEUR
                F. Bushnell & K. Groves/Fara Bushnell
2   (359) JIRARDIN EMILE IZ KLANA LEGATO
                A. Morozenko/Masaaki Tamada & Kikue Shimizu
3   (141) VILLAIRNS PHOTO FINISH
                J. Whitton Smith & R. Smith & K. Hodgson/K. Hodgson & J. Whitton Smith
4     (49) BRIGHTWATER'S KEEP ON ROLLING
                C Watson/Georgeann Reeve

Sweepstakes 9 months and under 12 months, Dogs.

1     (31) CH. WITCHWAYS KEEPING MY COOL
                D.Zimmerman & J. Dickhoff/Joyce E. Dickhoff & Richard Harrison
2   (249) HICKORY'S HIDDEN THROWBACK TO THE BAY
                Amy Tucker/Elicia Brand
3   (247) STARKENHUND HELUVA KNIGHT AT WITRIN
                E. & W. Lawrence/Lisa M. Mitchell & Elaine Lawrence
4   (253) FORTUNEIA OPPORTUNITY KNOX V SAJAN
                R. Jurgens/Sandra J. Hawkins

Sweepstakes 12 months and under 15 months, Dogs.

1     (35) ALPENSPIRIT SWEET CELEBRATION
                N. LaChance & M. Turbide/Diane & Charles Sylvester & Sindi Leo & Mylene Turbide
2   (195) GLENMEGAN'S JOURNEY TO SEAWIND FARM
                M. McTavish/Alise Burbridge & Megan McTavish
3     (41) TRULLI'S FLAGPOLE SITTA
                M. Lella/Jill M. Johnston & Mike Lella
4   (450) ALPENSPIRIT IT'S OUR GAME
                M. Turbide & N. Lachance/Mylene Turbide

Sweepstakes 15 months and under 18 months, Dogs.

1   (193) NASHEMS HOMEBREW
                S. & H Karl & J. West/Dottie Schulte & Sara Karl & Helen Karl
2   (307) CARMA QUE'S HILLBILLY CHAMPAGNE
                Marsha Schaublin & Brenda Calvelage
3   (415) CH. LAVISH'S DARK HORSE V AYEHLI
                L. Bouaoun & C. Hogan/Layal Bouaoun & Fara Bushnell
4   (313) TIMBRDGS PROMETHEAN'S FYRE V WINDFALL
                D. Waldman & B.Calvelage/Dr. Michael Knicely & Kris Hayko

Sweepstakes 6 months and under 9 months, Bitches.

1   (274) AYEHLI'S HERE WE GO AGAIN
                F. Bushnell & K. Groves/Fara Bushnell
2   (168) ARIA'S THIRD TIME'S A CHARM
                Cheryle M. Watson
3     (12) SNOWCAP'S DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH
                J. & R. Gabriel/Carla, Amanda, Alexis & Douglas Cook
4   (166) AVATARS OOP'S I DID IT AGAIN WITH BRASSRING
                Jennifer Shupert & Kim Groves/Kim Groves & Luiz Fernandes & Karen Hodgson

Sweepstakes 9 months and under 12 months, Bitches.

1   (426) ALPENSPIRIT FAIREST ONE OF ALL
                Mylene Turbide
2     (18) ALPENSPIRIT BEFORE MIDNIGHT
                M. Turbide/Sindi L. Leo & Mylene Turbide
3   (278) VIDA'S PICKA ME PIPPA
                D. Buursma & J. Hill/Heather Sherwood
4   (354) BACKCOUNTRY ORSERA
                W. Bennett/Bonnie Fisher & Wendy Bennett

Sweepstakes 12 months and under 15 months, Bitches.

1   (442) LEWA'S HAVE YOU SEEN ME LATELY SHASTA V KINTYRE
                D. & W. Hamilton/Phil & Pam Steude
2     (34) GLENMEGAN'S JEWEL IN THE CROWN
                Megan McTavish, (Michelle Scott,PHA, Agent)
3   (282) SHERSAN'S LAVENDER N LACE
                Carolyn Kinley
4   (614) SKYLYN'S SHOCK WAVE
                Christine McLean

Sweepstakes 15 months and under 18 months, Bitches.

1   (464) MAJESTYK'S GUILTY PLEASURE
                K. Jacobs/Gene Williams & Karen Jacobs
2   (484) JENDA'S HANKY PANKY
                J. West/Jeni West & Steve Sedlacek
3     (62) NASHEMS HEY SOUL SISTER
                S. & H. Karl & J. West/Sara & Helen Karl
4     (56) DE LI'S EXPLORE THE UNCHARTED
                L. Ostermiller/Elizabeth & D. Eugene Hamme


Best in Sweepstakes
       (464) MAJESTYK'S GUILTY PLEASURE
                  K. Jacobs/Gene Williams & Karen Jacobs

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
       (274) AYEHLI'S HERE WE GO AGAIN
                  F. Bushnell & K. Groves/Fara Bushnell

Best Junior in Sweepstakes
       (464) MAJESTYK'S GUILTY PLEASURE
                  K. Jacobs/Gene Williams & Karen Jacobs

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Mrs. Anne Summers

Veteran Sweepstakes 7 years and under 9 years, Dogs.

1   (125) CH. ADESA'S PUSHING THE LIMIT
                Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Carol Bergmann/Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Shery Alligood
2     (89) CH. FRODO TAMES
                M. Tames Fernandez/Sindi L. Leo & Martin Tames Fernandez
3   (431) GCH. ALPENSPIRIT'S LION KING
                Natalie Ellis & Mylene Turbide/Dawn Hitchcock
4   (127) CH. ZANZEBERN DEFENDER
                Peter & Nicole Lennon/Lynette Vann

Veteran Sweepstakes 9 years and under 11 years, Dogs.

1   (343) CH. L SIN'S DARK BLUE MOON CD RN
                Sindi Leo/Chris & Andrea Stefanac
2   (437) CH. SUMMIT'S AS WILD AS THE WIND CD RE
                S & B. Dunaway/Tracey & Chan Keith
3   (345) BETRUF AJAX RA NAP
                C. & B. Brickach & J. Butenas/Cheryl Brickach
4   (347) CH. BRIGHTEYE WAKANTANKA CDX OAP OJP OFP NA RE
                D. & G. Hotze/Ruth Nielsen

Veteran Sweepstakes 11 years and over, Dogs.

1   (299) CH. LIN CARS CONTINUES TRADITION
                Linda Carney

Veteran Sweepstakes 7 years and under 9 years, Bitches.

1   (582) CH. BERNTIERS DRESSED TO KILL
                Eva Sundell Johansson/Mary C. Bass
2   (134) CH. MAINE'S JOURNEY BY SEA
                Libby E. Kesner
3   (606) CH. RAYLEA'S MADEMOISELLE
                Lisa & Renee Gallizzo & Lee Brownstein/Lisa & Renee Gallizzo
4   (260) CH. LEMARK SEASTARS WHITE GLOVES,
                J. Coker & M.Guy/Dr. Mary Ellen Guy

Veteran Sweepstakes 9 years and under 11 years, Bitches.

1   (338) CH. ADESA CASMOR EASY TO REMEMBER
                B. & B.Blewitt/Kimberly Elksnis & Mylene Turbide & A. Booth
2   (340) CH. ADESA POLITICALLY CORRECT CASMOR
                K. Elksnis/Bobbi Kinley Blewett & William Blewett
4   (148) CH. AHQUABI'S DANCER OF DORIATH
                Kathleen W. Berge/Georgeann & Bob Reeve
3   (150) CH. ADESA JABERWOCK RING O'KERRY CDX RAE
                J. Hill & D. Bussey/Wendy Hess & William Blewett

Veteran Sweepstakes 11 years and over, Bitches.

1   (406) HAUTBOIS KELOWNA
                Dr. Simon Verge
2   (342) CH. BRENNA'S CINDY V LINDENHOF CD RE NA NAJ OAP OJ
                Steven & Barbara Yoder/Barbara A. Bootes

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
       (125) CH. ADESA'S PUSHING THE LIMIT
                  Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Carol Bergmann/Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Shery Alligood

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
       (582) CH. BERNTIERS DRESSED TO KILL
                  Eva Sundell Johansson/Mary C. Bass

REGULAR CLASSES
Dog, Bitch & Intersex
Judge: Marion Klok
Non-Regular Classes
Judge: Ms. Joanne Gerow

Puppy 6 months and under 9 months, Dogs.

1     (5) AVATARS LET'S TRY IT AGAIN
                K. Groves & J. Shupert/John & Joan Goularte
2   (359) JIRARDIN EMILE IZ KLANA LEGATO
                A. Morozenko/Masaaki Tamada & Kikue Shimizu
3   (177) BERNTIERS ATLANTIS
                E. Sundell Johansson/Diane Kelley & Bruce Bauersfeld
4   (351) JAMARS TITAN OF NEWCASTLE
                Patricia A. Smith & Martha Reisinger.

Puppy 9 months and under 12 months, Dogs.

1   (245) VON ENGEL'S POSITIVE MAGIC
                Sherry & Kasey Von Engel
2   (253) FORTUNEIA OPPORTUNITY KNOX V SAJAN
                R. Jurgens/Sandra J. Hawkins
3   (183) VALKYRIE'S FINEST BENTLEY
                J. Hansen/Jody A. Hansen & Diane Brush
4   (249) HICKORY'S HIDDEN THROWBACK TO THE BAY
                Amy Tucker/Elicia Brand

12 to 15 month, Dogs.

1     (35) ALPENSPIRIT SWEET CELEBRATION
                N. LaChance & M. Turbide/Diane & Charles Sylvester & Sindi Leo & Mylene Turbide
2   (450)[MOVED FROM 12-15 mos. BITCH] ALPENSPIRIT IT'S OUR GAME
                M. Turbide & N. Lachance/Mylene Turbide
3   (251) MARBEN'S KELSO V AYEHLI
                M.Gerli/Fara Bushnell & Tiggie Gerli
4   (255) HONEOYE ARUNDEL'S ARM CANDY
                Nancy & Don Coleman & Susan Brightman/Joan G. LaMendola & Susan Brightman

15 to 18 month, Dogs.

1   (307) CARMA QUE'S HILLBILLY CHAMPAGNE
                Marsha Schaublin & Brenda Calvelage
2   (193) NASHEMS HOMEBREW
                S. & H Karl & J. West/Dottie Schulte & Sara Karl & Helen Karl
3   (439) LIONHEARTS ZERO TOLERANCE
                A. & K. Kessler/Karen Thompson & Amy Kessler
4   (191) TRILLIUM OCTOBER'S LIGHTS AND VIRTUES
                S. Smith/Laurie B. Farley

Amateur Owner Handler, Dogs.

1     (55) GELBACHLER DANI V WAGENBLAST
                P. Willis & A. Wagenblast/Angela Wagenblast
2   (445) BIER'S HOLE IN ONE V ALPENSCHATZ RN CD
                Claire Coppola/John & JoAnn Biercuk
3   (377) VALKYRIE'S HIDE UR HEART V FLYHAWK
                A. & J. Jankowski/Andrea R. Pratt
4   (379) SNOWDIN SPELLBOUND'S BRIGHTER DAYS
                D. Merrow/Matthew & Melissa George & Dayna Merrow

Bred by Exhibitor, Dogs.

1/BBX   (387) ALPENSPIRIT JUST ENOUGH TIME
                M. Turbide & M. Lepitre/Mylene Turbide
2   (261) LIRA'S DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE
                L. Ralston/Jean, Robert & Liz Ralston
3   (203) WINKS' HUGO BRIGHT MIND BOSS
                K. Wlksnis & W. & S. McCulloch/Barry Johnson & Whitney McCulloch
4   (381) LITTLE MTN'S CHAMPAGNE ON ICE V WINDY KNOB
                C. Konicki & J. Hughes/Candy & Walt Konicki & Jerry & Laurel Hughes

American bred, Dogs.

1   (263) SERENDIPITY PAYMENT OVER DUE
                K. Wendorf/Christine McLean & Kay Wendorf
2   (389) STKHND THE GOSPEL TRUTH OF AYEHLI
                Elaine Lawrence & Mary Sickler/Elaine Lawrence & C. Hanna & M. Sickler & G. Orgelfinger
3   (265) SOUTHWIND LE MANS BEST FRIENDS BN
                J. & J. Cons/Lynn & Lloyd Jones & Jonathan & Judith Cons
4   (267) SERENDIPITY'S MANLEY'S MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF
                D. Brown & C.Anderson/Debra Brown & William Barber, (Jr. Show #165)

Open, Dogs.

1/BW/WD     (75) AVATARS SMOOTH CRIMINAL
                K. Groves & J.Shupert/Kimberly Groves & Lusiz Carlos Diaz Fernandes
2/RWD (323) ARUNDEL'S DIEZEL'S NOBODY'S FOOL
                S. BRightman/Susan A. Brightman & James & Carol Propis
3 (393) ALPENSPIRIT HEART OF A SOLDIER
                L. St Germain & M. Turbide/Deborah Tharp & Mylene Turbide
4 (317) ADESA'S TIME FOR TUNES
                B. Kinley Blewett/Teresa Davey


Winners Dog
         (75) AVATARS SMOOTH CRIMINAL
                  K. Groves & J.Shupert/Kimberly Groves & Lusiz Carlos Diaz Fernandes

Reserve Winners Dog
       (323) ARUNDEL'S DIEZEL'S NOBODY'S FOOL
                  S. BRightman/Susan A. Brightman & James & Carol Propis


Bitch Classes

Puppy 6 months and under 9 months, Bitches.

1/BP   (274) AYEHLI'S HERE WE GO AGAIN
                F. Bushnell & K. Groves/Fara Bushnell
2   (346) ADESA'S PHENOMENON
                J. Payne & S. Hoeflinger & B. Blewett/Teresa Davey
3     (10) WAGENBLAST'S DEERPARK KHLOE
                A. Wagenblast/Linda Mack & Denise Dean
4     (6) KASABLANCA'S NORTHERN LIGHTS
                Laura W. Gilliam

Puppy 9 months and under 12 months, Bitches.

1     (18) ALPENSPIRIT BEFORE MIDNIGHT
                M. Turbide/Sindi L. Leo & Mylene Turbide
2   (426) ALPENSPIRIT FAIREST ONE OF ALL
                Mylene Turbide
3   (354) BACKCOUNTRY ORSERA
                W. Bennett/Bonnie Fisher & Wendy Bennett
4   (216) ORLOFF HATTIE
                K. Kennedy & E. Menegoz/Kathleen Kennedy

12 to 15 month, Bitches.

1     (44) COPE'S NO CHARGE
                N. & W. Copestick, Jr./Nancy & Wayne Copestick, Sr.
2     (34) GLENMEGAN'S JEWEL IN THE CROWN
                Megan McTavish
3   (360) GOLDMINE SHE'S A SHORE CENTERFOLD
                K. Dugger/Laura Fourre
4   (438) SKYLYN LSIN'S REDI SET GO!
                Christine McLean & Sindi Leo

15 to 18 month, Bitches.

1   (464) MAJESTYK'S GUILTY PLEASURE
                K. Jacobs/Gene Williams & Karen Jacobs
2     (54) DE LI'S EMPIRE STATE OF MIND
                Lilian Ostermiller/Mary Heisey & Lilian Ostermiller
3   (370) JENDA'S VICTORIA'S SECRET V HOLIDAY
                J. West/Carri Jones
4     (58) ALPENSPIRIT PICTURE PERFECT 2ND
                M. Turbide & D. Lafreniere & J. Petretier/Sharon Penland & Mylene Turbide

Amateur Owner Handler, Bitches.

1   (466) HICKORY'S WHERE FOR ART THOU V LEFLEUR
                A. Tucker & J. Dia/Lynn Meyers, (Jr. Show #136)
2   (286) LIRA'S AMERICAN TREASURE RN
                L. Ralston/Liz & Robert Ralston
3   (176) SWISSMYTH'S ENCHANTED MAGIC
                Candace & Frederick Stauch
4     (60) CENTERFOLD LOVE'S GOT ME ON MY KNEES
                S. Otto & L. Fourre/Lisa Fosdick & Laura Fourre

Bred by Exhibitor, Bitches.

1/RWB   (488) ALPENSPIRIT CALL GIRL
                M. Turbide & B. Lachance/Mylene Turbide
2   (484) JENDA'S HANKY PANKY
                J. West/Jeni West & Steve Sedlacek
3   (474) BIER'S DELIGHTFUL MISS DARCI RN
                J. Biercuk & M. Ruchak/John & JoAnn Biercuk
4   (372) BACKCOUNTRY MAGDALENA
                Wendy Bennett

American bred, Bitches.

1   (618) KEILISSA'S LAST OF HER KIND OLD SOUND
                N.Burt & C. Goss/Malissa Ruchak
2   (500) MARBEN'S RING IN THE NEW
                Tiggie Gerli, (Sara Gregware, PHA, Agent)
3   (186) PEACEFIELD'S VESTED INTEREST
                Sherri Starbird
4   (610) SKYLYN'S PARTY OF ONE
                Christine McLean

Open, Bitches.

1/OS/WB   (378) ASTIA'S CANT' TOUCH THIS V SENDACHE
                S. & S. Lusa/Susan Lutz & Caitlin Johnson
2     (94) VILLAIRN GLORY ITS MARGRITATYM
                A. Comfort & K. Snider & K. Hodgson/Angela Hanson
3   (390) ZERMATT'S NIGHTFLYER V RIVERHAUS
                L. Vann/Erin O'Malley
4   (628) DASHA SWISS MISS STONER
                Jennifer Donnelly Schoffstall

Winners Bitch
       (378) ASTIA'S CANT' TOUCH THIS V SENDACHE
                  S. & S. Lusa/Susan Lutz & Caitlin Johnson

Reserve Winners Bitch
       (488) ALPENSPIRIT CALL GIRL
                  M. Turbide & B. Lachance/Mylene Turbide.

Veteran Classes
Judge: Ms. Joanne Gerow

Veteran Class, 7 to 9 Dogs.
1/BV/AOM   (125) CH. ADESA'S PUSHING THE LIMIT
                Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Carol Bergmann/Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Shery Alligood
2   (127) CH. ZANZEBERN DEFENDER
                Peter & Nicole Lennon/Lynette Vann
3   (233) CH. STEADFAST ADELSTAMM CHESTER
                D. Poppe/Dorothy C. Poppe & Robert Mallett
4   (431) GCH. ALPENSPIRIT'S LION KING
                Natalie Ellis & Mylene Turbide/Dawn Hitchcock

Veteran Class, 9 to 11 Dogs.

1   (343) CH. L SIN'S DARK BLUE MOON CD RN
                Sindi Leo/Chris & Andrea Stefanac
2   (347) CH. BRIGHTEYE WAKANTANKA CDX OAP OJP OFP NA RE
                D. & G. Hotze/Ruth Nielsen
3   (437) CH. SUMMIT'S AS WILD AS THE WIND CD RE
                S & B. Dunaway/Tracey & Chan Keith
4   (139) ALLSGOLD SABLE AT KODIAK ALASKA CD BN RE
                B. Comazzetto/Carrie Roos & Randall Lee Dowler

Veteran Class, 11 to 13 Dogs.

1   (297) CH. DE LI'S EXCALIBUR GUARDIAN CDX RE
                Lilian Ostermiller/Lisa M. Mitchell & Lilian Ostermiller

Veteran Class, 7 to 9 Bitches.

1/AOM   (582) CH. BERNTIERS DRESSED TO KILL
                Eva Sundell Johansson/Mary C. Bass
2   (134) CH. MAINE'S JOURNEY BY SEA
                Libby E. Kesner.
3   (332) CH. BROOKHILLS DREAMS N WISHES TDI
                D. Thornton & C. Buss & K. Waltersdorf/Debbie Thornton
4   (136) CH. CERRI'S JUST PUSH PLAY
                Arlene & Andrew Ritter

Veteran Class, 9 to 11 Bitches.

1   (340) CH. ADESA POLITICALLY CORRECT CASMOR
                K. Elksnis/Bobbi Kinley Blewett & William Blewett
2   (338) CH. ADESA CASMOR EASY TO REMEMBER
                B. & B.Blewitt/Kimberly Elksnis & Mylene Turbide & A. Booth
3   (148) CH. AHQUABI'S DANCER OF DORIATH
                Kathleen W. Berge/Georgeann & Bob Reeve
4   (588) CH. DE LI'S TAKE A GUESS
                Carol & Scott DeBiasse/Lilian Ostermiller & Michelle Scott

Veteran Class, 11 to 13 Bitches.

1   (406) HAUTBOIS KELOWNA
                Dr. Simon Verge.
2   (596) SEASTARS ANGEL'S KISS
                J. Coker/Hannah & Jean Coker
4   (598) SEASTARS DIXIE CHICK
                Jean Coker
3   (342) CH. BRENNA'S CINDY V LINDENHOF CD RE NA NAJ OAP OJ
                Steven & Barbara Yoder/Barbara A. Bootes


Best of Breed Competition

BOB   (115) GCH. GREAT LAKES DANISH TREASURE
                R. & R. Carpenter & R. Tiano/Amanda Cook & Dr. Michael Stafford
BW     (75) AVATARS SMOOTH CRIMINAL
                K. Groves & J.Shupert/Kimberly Groves & Lusiz Carlos Diaz Fernandes
BOS   (378) ASTIA'S CANT' TOUCH THIS V SENDACHE
                S. & S. Lusa/Susan Lutz & Caitlin Johnson

AOM/SELECT DOG   (229) GCH. BLUMOON TANZENITE V BLACKROCK CD
                C. & M. Mann/Dawn Cox & Georgeanne Reeeve
AOM/SELECT BITCH   (532) GCH. ILSA VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE
                A. Verscheren Claes/Tiggie Gerli

AOM     (95) GCH. AVATARS TRY TRY AGAIN
                K. Groves/Kimberly Groves & Luiz Fernandez
AOM   (582) CH. BERNTIERS DRESSED TO KILL
                Eva Sundell Johansson/Mary C. Bass
AOM   (125) CH. ADESA'S PUSHING THE LIMIT
                Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Carol Bergmann/Bobbi Kinley Blewett & Shery Alligood
AOM   (320) GCH. BERNHERR'S THE CARETAKER OF AYEHLI
                Fara Bushnell & Lauren McNeil
AOM   (324) GCH. BRECHBUHLERS ENTITLED TO IT ALL NAP
                Jennifer & Tom Brightbill
AOM   (536) CH. SKYLYN N SHADAI'S PERFECT ALIBI
                Christine Mclean & Rui Rosa/Brian & Joyce Soderberg & Christine McLean
AOM   (542) CH. SHEPHERDSPATCH NELLY
                Mary Alice Eschweiler
AOM   (612) SKYLYN'S QUIMERA
                C. McLean & M. Knowels & G. Huber & G. Robinson/Christine McLean


Non-Regular Classes

Stud Dog Class.

1   (431) GCH. ALPENSPIRIT'S LION KING
                Natalie Ellis & Mylene Turbide/Dawn Hitchcock
2   (229) GCH. BLUMOON TANZENITE V BLACKROCK CD
                C. & M. Mann/Dawn Cox & Georgeanne Reeeve
3   (343) CH. L SIN'S DARK BLUE MOON CD RN
                Sindi Leo/Chris & Andrea Stefanac
4   (127) CH. ZANZEBERN DEFENDER
                Peter & Nicole Lennon/Lynette Vann

Brood Bitch Class.

1   (248) GREAT LAKES NUBIAN PRINCESS
                Randall & Ryan Carpenter & Renee Tiano
2   (518) ALPENSPIRIT'S LITTLE HEART
                M. Turbide & N. Lachance/Mylene Turbide
3   (612) SKYLYN'S QUIMERA
                C. McLean & M. Knowels & G. Huber & G. Robinson/Christine McLean
4   (560) CH. MARBENS ANGEL ISLAND
                Tiggie Gerli (Sara Gregware, PHA, Agent)

Brace Class.

1   (801) BRIGHTWATER'S LONG TIME COMING
                C Watson/Georgeann Reeve
1   (802) BRIGHTWATER'S KEEP ON ROLLING
                C Watson/Georgeann Reeve
2   (803) CH. LAVISH'S LEAVE EM IN THE DUST
                L. Bouaoun & C.Hogan/Layal Bouaoun
2   (804) CH. LAVISH'S DARK HORSE V AYEHLI
                L. Bouaoun & C. Hogan/Layal Bouaoun & Fara Bushnell
3   (807) TRULLI'S SONIC BOOM
                Mike Lella/Joe Beauregard & Mike Lella
3   (808) TRULLI'S GREAT CATCH
                M. Lella/Michael Lella

Team Class.

1   (901) SKYLYN'S PARTY OF ONE
                Christine McLean
1   (902) CH. SKYLYN N SHADAI'S PERFECT ALIBI
                Christine Mclean & Rui Rosa/Brian & Joyce Soderberg & Christine McLean
1   (903) SKYLYN'S QUIMERA
                C. McLean & M. Knowels & G. Huber & G. Robinson/Christine McLean
1   (904) SKYLYN'S SHOCK WAVE
                Christine McLean

VERSATILITY SHOWCASE

Versatility, Under 7 years Dogs.

1   (711) GCH. NASHEMS HE'S THE MAN OF WOODMOOR CD RN HT
                S. Karl & G Szumilas/Sara & Helen Karl & Dottie Schulte
2   (285) GCH. BLUMOON TANZENITE V BLACKROCK CD
                C. & M. Mann/Dawn Cox & Georgeanne Reeve
3   (295) CH. ADESA BUTTER ME UP CD
                William Blewett & Jane E. Hill/Kristin Yacobozzi & Bobbi Kinley Blewett
4   (713) CH. OLEKAS KENTUCKY SKY RN CD
                A. & J. Evans/Joseph & Angela Evans

Versatility, Over 7 years Dogs.

1   (339) CH. L SIN'S DARK BLUE MOON CD RN
                Sindi Leo/Chris & Andrea Stefanac
2   (291) CH. BELLEFAIR DRAMBUIE ON ICE CD RE
                D. Hitchcock & D. Paine/Susan Balsiger
3   (293) BERNERLIEBE'S SCOTT V DEERPARK
                C. Ohlsen/ Walter F. Smith, III & Denise Dean

Versatility Excellent, Under 7 years Dogs.

1   (717) GCH. PRAIRIEFIRE STRKHND CELEBRITY CDX TD OAP OJP
                E Lawrence/Wendy Boehme & Sharon S. Johnson
2   (715) GCH. GLENMEGAN'S FLANDERS FIRE OJP
                Wynanda Bell & Megan McTavish

Versatility, under 7 years Bitches.

1   (328) GCH. BRECHBUHLERS ENTITLED TO IT ALL NAP
                Jennifer & Tom Brightbill
2   (702) CH. ROBYN VOM WORBLENTAL CDX RAE TD HSAS
                Beatrix Koenig/Waverly & Priscilla Sykes
3   (716) CH. ASGAARD'S IRIS V REDBARN CD
                D. Caldwell/Martha & Peter McCormick

Versatility, over 7 years Bitches.

1   (570) CH. ABRAXUS UPTOWN GIRL CD RE
                Kelly Bittner/Renate Buie
2   (710) CH. ADESA JABERWOCK RING O'KERRY CDX RAE
                J. Hill & D. Bussey/Wendy Hess & William Blewett
3   (706) CH. TENNESCOTT AMERICAN KESTREL CD
                Barbara J. Beck Wilczek & W. Wilczek
4   (564) CH. BRENNA'S CINDY V LINDENHOF CD RE NA NAJ OAP OJ
                Steven & Barbara Yoder/Barbara A. Bootes

Versatility Excellent, Under 7 years Bitches.

1   (712) GCH.TENNESCOTT WHITE MTNS RIPLEY FALLS CD RE NAP N
                Barbara J. Beck Wilczek & William Wilczek & B. McMath
2   (326) GCH. KAIBAB'Z FOREVER BRIGHT TD OA NAJ
                Mary Ann & Kim Bowman

Best in Versatility
       (711) GCH. NASHEMS HE'S THE MAN OF WOODMOOR CD RN HT
                  S. Karl & G Szumilas/Sara & Helen Karl & Dottie Schulte

       Best of Opposite in Versatility
(328) GCH. BRECHBUHLERS ENTITLED TO IT ALL NAP
                  Jennifer & Tom Brightbill.


Junior Showmanship Classes
Judge: Carol S. Brown

NOVICE JR. 9 - 12 CLASS

1     (5) STONEHILL'S BRIGHT MESAVERDE
K. Waltersdorf/Lisa & Steve Fosdick. Jr. Handler: Ian Fosdick #95087416001 (Breed #142).

NOVICE INTER 12 - 15 CLASS

1     (35) SUMMIT'S LEGEND IN THE MAKING V COPE
                W. & N. Copestick/ Amy Fitzgerald & Sandy Dunaway & Ethan & Kelsey Woodhull. Jr. Handler: Ethan Woodhull #16288585003 (Breed #367).

OPEN INTER 12 - 15 CLASS

1/BJ   (136) HICKORY'S WHERE FOR ART THOU V LEFLEUR
                A. Tucker & J. Dia/Lynn Meyers. Jr. Handler: Rachael Meyers #68487622003 (Breed #466).
2   (137) TALLPINE'S ALAKAZAM
                D. Hitchcock/ Zakery Slater. Jr. Handler: Zakery Slater #101910022001.
3   (135) CEDRIK VON ROMANSHOF
                B Pluta/Lynn Meyers. Jr. Handler: Daniel Meyers #68487622006 (Breed #363).

OPEN SR. 15 - 18 CLASS

1   (165) SERENDIPITY'S MANLEY'S MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF
                D. Brown & C.Anderson/Debra Brown & William Barber. Jr. Handler: William Barber #73387701005 (Breed #267).

Best Junior Handler
Rachael Meyers #68487622003


DRAFT
Draft Test 1
Monday May 7, 2012
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Steve Likevich

Open Draft Dogs
PASS — M101 Miles — CH Adesa Spin The Bottle NDD
                Owner: Heather VanKalker-Sherwood
                Handler: Heather VanKalker-Sherwood
PASS — M104 Cash — CH Tallpine's Guilty-Of-Arson CD RA NDD
                Owner: Carolyn & Ray Crockett
                Handler: Ray Crockett
PASS — MA01 Dash — Dashing To The Rescue CD BN RE ANDD DD
                Owner: Alice & Steven Clark
                Handler: Alice Clark

Novice Draft Dogs
PASS — M109 Zac — Wyndrift's Colors Of The Wind RE
                Owner: Tracey & Chan Keith
                Handler: Tracey or Chan Keith
PASS — M110 Camber — Wagontale's Radiant Camber CD BN RE NDD HCTs CGC
                Owner: Alice & Steven Clark & Stacy Temples
                Handler: Alice Clark
PASS — M111 Paddy — Rosa-N-Skylyn's Pandora NDD CGC
                Owner: Michelle Keck & Christine McLean
                Handler: Michelle Keck
PASS — M112 Joseph — Starlight's Reach For The Stars
                Owner: Angela & Kirk Hanson
                Handler: Angela Hanson
PASS — M114 Bode — CH Redbarn's Granite State Pride RN CGC
                Owner: Diane Caldwell
                Handler: Diane Caldwell
PASS — M117 Maddie — CH Brookhills Dreams N Wishes
                Owner: Debbie Thornton
                Handler: Debbie Thornton
PASS — M119 Willie — CH Blumoon's Steamboat Willie RN
                Owner: Carl Eschweiler & Christine Mann
                Handler: Mary Alice Eschweiler
PASS — M121 Broker — Pinnacle's Incredible Investment VCD1 BN RE TDX NA OAP NFP
                Owner: RuthAnn Van Noort & Eden Jonas
                Handler: RuthAnn Van Noort
PASS — M124 Hannah — CH Texas Stars Zippity Do Da NDD
                Owner: Jerrie Mitchell
                Handler: Jerrie Mitchell


Draft Test 2
Tuesday May 8, 2012
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Christine Mann

Open Draft Dogs
PASS — T203 Wellington — CH Mountair's Lima Bean CD BN RE DD CGC
                Owner: Elisabeth Dennehy & Will Rogers & Darcy Babb
                Handler: Beth Dennehy
PASS — T204 Livvie — Oberland's Olive Branch CDX RN TD NDD CGC
                Owner: Mie Kingsley
                Handler: Mie Kingsley
PASS — T206 Karma — Edgeside's Karma CDX RAE AX OAJ NAP NJP OF ANDD DD JHDs
                Owner: Julie Bacon
                Handler: Julie Bacon
PASS — T207 Syrah — Keilissa's Midnight Seranade CDX RE DD
                Owner: JoAnn & John Biercuk
                Handler: JoAnn Biercuk

Novice Draft Dogs
PASS — T209 Ajax — Betruf Ajax RA NAP ANDD MDD BDD CGC
                Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach
                Handler: Cheryl Brickach
PASS — T210 Bode — CH Redbarn's Granite State Pride RN CGC
                Owner: Diane Caldwell
                Handler: Diane Caldwell
PASS — T213 Wellington — CH Mountair's Lima Bean CD BN RE DD CGC
                Owner: Elisabeth Dennehy & Will Rogers & Darcy Babb
                Handler: Beth Dennehy
PASS — T215 Truman — Texas Star of Independence NDD
                Owner: Sherry S Daniel
                Handler: Sherry S Daniel
PASS — T218 Dynie — Can CH Spellbound Epic Dynasty Can DD
                Owner: Georgina Cornell
                Handler: Georgina Cornell
PASS — T221 Syrah — Keilissa's Midnight Seranade CDX RE DD
                Owner: JoAnn & John Biercuk
                Handler: JoAnn Biercuk


DRAFT Test 3
Tuesday May 8, 2012
Judges: Steve Likevich & Barb Gibson

Open Draft Dogs
PASS — T302 JB — Baran's Jolly Boy RN NDD CGC
                Owner: Dr & Mrs William Baran
                Handler: Dr. William Baran
PASS — T304 Robyn — CH Robyn Vom Worblental CDX RAE TD HSAs MDD MBDD HRD-Is HTAD-Is RLF-Is JHDs
                Owner: Waverly & Priscilla Sykes
                Handler: W. E. (Buck) Sykes

Novice Draft Dogs
PASS — T315 Paddy — Rosa-N-Skylyn's Pandora NDD CGC
                Owner: Michelle Keck & Christine McLean
                Handler: Michelle Keck
PASS — T318 Cody — Brighteye Cosmic Code Keeper BN RE TD OAP OJP DD
                Owner: Bev Jurinek & Deborah Hotze
                Handler: Bev Jurinek
PASS — T319 Boulder — GCH CH Stonehill's Boulder The Egg-Cellent CD CGC
                Owner: Keith & Kerry Waltersdorf
                Handler: Kerry Waltersdorf
PASS — T320 Willie — CH Blumoon's Steamboat Willie RN
                Owner: Carl Eschweiler & Christine Mann
                Handler: Mary Alice Eschweiler
PASS — T321 Cocoa — Cocoa Starosta RN
                Owner: George Starosta
                Handler: George Starosta
PASS — TA02 Kitley — Starlight's Bright Nighttime Star NDD
                Owner: Angela & Kirk Hanson
                Handler: Angela Hanson


OBEDIENCE (Official trial - Thursday, May 10, 2012)

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, CH Tranquility's Andy Robynson CD RAE HSAs
            W Sykes/P Sykes

Novice A Mr. J D Landis (4t)
1st   Valkyrie Hideurheart V Flyhawk
         A Pratt/J Hansen pts 192.0
2nd  Werlwind's Jailhouse Rock Chalet
         P Gartmann/P Gartman/C Switzler pts 178.5

Novice B Mrs. P Broderick (23t)
1st   CH Tranquility's Andy Robynson CD RAE HSAs
         W Sykes/P Sykes pts 196.5
2nd  CH Classique's Along Came Jones CD BN RAE2 AXP OJP NFP BDD
         D Coffin pts 188.5
3rd   Trio's Anya
         J Kaufmann-Laker/M Kaufmann-Laker pts 184.5
4th   Dashing To The Rescue CD BN RE
         A Clark/S Clark pts 184.0
        Qualify   CH De-Li's Sweet Surprise BN RE NJP
                       J Brault/L Ostermiller pts 182.5
        Qualify   CH Harmony's Legond Of Sleepy Hollow RN
                       A Wibert/S Omo pts 180.0
        Qualify   Winterthur's Jersey Girl BN RE
                       T Fernandes pts 177.0
        Qualify   Harmony Rg Marching Cadence Rhythm RN
                       A Wibert pts 176.0
        Qualify   GCH CH Glenmegan's Flanders Fire OJP
                       W Bell/M McTavish pts 175.5
        Qualify   Brighteye From A Painted Cave CD RA NA OAJ OAP MJP
                       K Schmitz/D Hotze pts 174.0
        Qualify   Baran's Jolly Boy RN
                       W Baran pts 171.0
        Qualify   CH Chaverah's Dragon Ryder
                       K Barber pts 170.0

Beginner Novice A Mr. J D Landis (4t)
1st   Chalet's Alpine Crossing Borders
         P Gartmann/P Gartmann pts 188.0
2nd  Trillium's Sou Sa Rhythm N Soul-Jer RN
         C Smith/S Smith/L Farley pts 185.5
3rd   Good Golly Miss Molly VIII RN
         D Decker pts 183.0

Beginner Novice B Mr. J D Landis (13t)
1st   Starlight's Shining Star NA NAJ NF
         A Hanson/K Hanson pts 199.0
2nd  Bier's Delightful Miss Darci RN
         J Biercuk/J Biercuk pts 194.5
3rd   Bier's Hole In One V Alpenschatz CD RN
         J Biercuk/J Biercuk pts 194.0
4th   Wyndrift's Colors Of The Wind CD BN RE
         T Keith/C Keith pts 191.5
        Qualify   CH Isack Van 'T Stokerybos
                       L Brownstein/M Ruchak pts 187.0
        Qualify   Snowking's Magical Storm RN
                       R Korotki pts 186.0
        Qualify   Snowking's Titan Of Winterthur
                       R Korotki/M KOROTKI pts 185.5
        Qualify   Trillium's Tequila Rhythm RN
                       T Johnson/R Johnson pts 185.0
        Qualify   Tennescott King Of The Wild Frontier
                       M Schwartz/R Schwartz pts 185.0
        Qualify   Stahl-Tal's Uptown Girl V. Windhill RN
                       B Schmoyer pts 184.5

Open A Mrs. P Broderick (10t)
1st   Pinnacle's Incredible Investment VCD1 BN RE TDX OA OAJ OAP NFP
         R Van Noort/E Jonas pts 179.0

Open B Mr. J D Landis (10t)
1st   Avi's Nessa V Ano CDX RE
         L Foti pts 182.5
2nd  Pinnacle Grand Diamond Gem VCD3 RE MX MXJ AXP AJP NF NFP
         R Van Noort/R Van Noort pts 180.5

Utility B Mrs. P Broderick (6t)
1st   CH Brighteye Whole Latte Love UDX2 OM1 VER RAE2 NA NAJ
         V BRIGGS/D Hotze pts 191.5
2nd  CH Starkenhund Feelin That Morning Buzz UD RE NJP
         V BRIGGS/E Lawrence pts 185.0

TRACKING
Judges: R Desmarais and S A Crawford

TD
Ahquabi's Fanfare For A Common Dog CD RN
         K Berge
Betruf Zurrimutzi V Southwind
         C Brickach/B Brickach
Hayfields Grand Brooknoll CDX RAE MXP AJP NFP
         J Burgan/J Grandstaff
Kaibab Harper's East Of The Sun, West Of The Moon
         M Bowman/K Bowman
Tennescott White Mountains Kedron CD
         D Sharlow/B Beck-Wilczek
Tollhaus Suisse Holiday
         L Balsiger/K Helms

TDX
Brighteye Starz In Her Iz VCD1 RE AX AXJ NF
         J Munger/D Hotze
Johanna V Lupine CD RA TD
         P Keating

RALLY
Rally Novice A Mrs. P Broderick (10 ent)
1st   Chalet's Alpine Crossing Borders
         P Gartmann/P Gartmann pts 94.0
2nd  Amadeus
         P Smith pts 87.0
3rd   Rosa-N-Skylyn's Pandora
         R Rosa/M Keck pts 84.0
4th   Fcf Snow Paw Pass's Karma THD
         H Henderson pts 80.0
        Qualify   Luther White-Back
                       C Kirker pts 77.0
        Qualify   Dixie-Dawg
                       C Kirker pts 70.0
        Qualify   Maine's Bodacious Bardot
                       H Henderson pts 70.0

Rally Novice B Mrs. P Broderick (21 ent)
1st   Starlight's Shining Star NA NAJ NF
         A Hanson/K Hanson pts 99.0
2nd  Werlwind's Jailhouse Rock Chalet
         P Gartmann/P Gartman/C Switzler pts 97.0
3rd   Keilissa's Midnight Run BN
         S Haag pts 97.0
4th   CH Steadfast Adelstamm Chester
         R Mallett/D Poppe pts 96.0
        Qualify   Triellens What Matters Most
                       L Sahlem pts 96.0
        Qualify   GCH CH Glenmegan's Flanders Fire OJP
                       W Bell/M Mctavish pts 95.0
        Qualify   Tennescott King Of The Wild Frontier
                       M Schwartz/R Schwartz pts 95.0
        Qualify   Tertzo's Samba Dancer
                       R Camken pts 94.0
        Qualify   Starlight's Wish Upon A Star
                       A Hanson/K Hanson pts 94.0
        Qualify   Wagenblast's Ivaila Janyse TD
                       S Wilkinson pts 92.0
        Qualify   Brighteye Game Set Match
                       K Schmitz pts 92.0
        Qualify   Snowking's Titan Of Winterthur
                       R Korotki/M KOROTKI pts 91.0
        Qualify   Trulli's Shoot For The Moon
                       J Greff/M Lella/B Carlson pts 84.0
        Qualify   Baran's Jolly Boy RN
                       W Baran pts 84.0
        Qualify   De-li's It's Kismet V Swissmyth RN
                       C Stauch/F Stauch pts 79.0
        Qualify   Sennenhof Normyn
                       S Wilkinson pts 78.0
        Qualify   Betruf Zurrimutzi V Southwind TD
                       C Brickach/B Brickach pts 78.0
        Qualify   Redbarn's Kearsarge Karma
                       N Smalley pts 71.0

Rally Advanced A Mrs. P Broderick (5 ent)
1st   Keilissa's Simple Pleasure RN
         C Labuta pts 70.0
2nd  Cedar Creek's Sly Fox At Bel-Mar RN
         M Maher/K Maher pts 70.0

Rally Advanced B Mrs. P Broderick (24 ent)
1st   Hayfields Grand Brooknoll VCD2 RAE MXP AJP NFP
         J Burgan/J Grandstaff pts 98.0
2nd  Edgeside's Karma CDX RAE MX AXJ NAP NJP OF DD
         J Bacon pts 98.0
3rd   Edgeside's Grand Indulgence V Anatar CD RE
         J Bacon pts 98.0
4th   CH Robyn Vom Worblental CDX RAE TD HSAs
         P Sykes/W Sykes pts 98.0
        Qualify   Brighteye Starz In Her Iz VCD1 RE TDX AX AXJ NF
                       J Munger/D Hotze pts 97.0
        Qualify   Oberland's Olive Branch CDX RN TD
                       M Kingsley pts 97.0
        Qualify   CH Brighteye Whole Latte Love UDX2 OM1 VER RAE2 NA NAJ
                       V BRIGGS/D Hotze pts 97.0
        Qualify   Tundra's Bells N Whistles CD BN RAE3 NJP
                       C Roos/R Dowler pts 96.0
        Qualify   CH Bernerliebe Maha Rani V Deerpark CD RE
                       C Fox pts 95.0
        Qualify   Tranquility's Anja Jungfrau CD RAE HSAs
                       W Sykes/P Sykes pts 95.0
        Qualify   De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RE OA NAJ
                       L Mitchell/L Ostermiller pts 95.0
        Qualify   Ahquabi's Fanfare For A Common Dog CD RN TD
                       K Berge pts 94.0
        Qualify   Brighteye's Brilliant Brigade CDX RE TDX AJP OFP
                       R Van Noort pts 93.0
        Qualify   Betruf Ajax RA NAP
                       C Brickach/B Brickach pts 92.0
        Qualify   Ingrid Ida V Lindenhof CD RE OAP OJP
                       B Bootes pts 91.0
        Qualify   Pinnacle's Incredible Investment VCD1 BN RE TDX OA OAJ OAP NFP
                       R Van Noort/E Jonas pts 90.0
        Qualify   Lara Lydia V Lindenhof CD RE OA NAJ
                       B Bootes pts 90.0
        Qualify   CH Classique's Along Came Jones CD BN RAE2 AXP OJP NFP BDD
                       D Coffin pts 88.0
        Qualify   Pinnacle Grand Diamond Gem VCD3 RE MX MXJ AXP AJP NF NFP
                       R Van Noort/R Van Noort pts 83.0
        Qualify   CH Tranquility's Andy Robynson CD RAE HSAs
                       W Sykes/P Sykes pts 79.0
        Qualify   CH Brenna's Cindy Von Lindenhof CD RE NA NAJ OAP OJP
                       B Bootes pts 77.0
        Qualify   Trillium's Tequila Rhythm RN
                       T Johnson/R Johnson pts 73.0

Rally Excellent A Mrs. P Broderick (3 ent)
1st   Just Say Beam Me Up RA
         N Brock/W Keene pts 81.0
2nd  De-Li's It's Got To Be You V Leidmar RA TDX
         L Leidahl-Marsh/L Ostermiller/C Stauch/S Matsumoto pts 76.0

Rally Excellent B Mrs. P Broderick (29 ent)
1st   CH Brighteye Whole Latte Love UDX2 OM1 VER RAE2 NA NAJ
         V BRIGGS/D Hotze pts 99.0
2nd  CH Brighteye Dashing Casanova VCD1 UD VER RE NAP NJP
         B Jurinek/D Hotze pts 98.0
3rd   Edgeside's Karma CDX RAE MX AXJ NAP NJP OF DD
         J Bacon pts 98.0
4th   Brighteye Cosmic Code Keeper BN RE TD OAP OJP
         B Jurinek/D Hotze pts 96.0
        Qualify   CH Bernerliebe Maha Rani V Deerpark CD RE
                       C Fox pts 96.0
        Qualify   CH Robyn Vom Worblental CDX RAE TD HSAs
                       P Sykes/W Sykes pts 96.0
        Qualify   Brighteye Starz In Her Iz VCD1 RE TDX AX AXJ NF
                       J Munger/D Hotze pts 96.0
        Qualify   Edgeside's Grand Indulgence V Anatar CD RE
                       J Bacon pts 96.0
        Qualify   CH Classique's Along Came Jones CD BN RAE2 AXP OJP NFP BDD
                       D Coffin pts 95.0
        Qualify   Hayfields Grand Brooknoll VCD2 RAE MXP AJP NFP
                       J Burgan/J Grandstaff pts 95.0
        Qualify   De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RE OA NAJ
                       L Mitchell/L Ostermiller pts 95.0
        Qualify   Betruf Ajax RA NAP
                       C Brickach/B Brickach pts 94.0
        Qualify   Tennescott Squeaky Kiki Kahlua CDX RA MX MXJ OF
                       M Schwartz/R Schwartz pts 94.0
        Qualify   CH Tranquility's Andy Robynson CD RAE HSAs
                       W Sykes/P Sykes pts 93.0
        Qualify   Pinnacle's Incredible Investment VCD1 BN RE TDX OA OAJ OAP NFP
                       R Van Noort/E Jonas pts 93.0
        Qualify   Pinnacle Grand Diamond Gem VCD3 RE MX MXJ AXP AJP NF NFP
                       R Van Noort/R Van Noort pts 91.0
        Qualify   CH Brenna's Cindy Von Lindenhof CD RE NA NAJ OAP OJP
                       B Bootes pts 91.0
        Qualify   Dashing To The Rescue CD BN RE
                       A Clark/S Clark pts 90.0
        Qualify   Keilissa's Midnight Seranade CDX RE
                       J Biercuk/J Biercuk pts 88.0
        Qualify   Tranquility's Anja Jungfrau CD RAE HSAs
                       W Sykes/P Sykes pts 88.0
        Qualify   CH De-Li's Take It Up A Notch CDX RE
                       D Lyon/D Lewis pts 87.0
        Qualify   Brighteye's Brilliant Brigade CDX RE TDX AJP OFP
                       R Van Noort pts 84.0
        Qualify   MACH Brighteye Cassita Tewa Kiva CD RE OF
                       K Osojnicki pts 84.0
        Qualify   Ingrid Ida V Lindenhof CD RE OAP OJP
                       B Bootes pts 82.0
        Qualify   Lara Lydia V Lindenhof CD RE OA NAJ
                       B Bootes pts 81.0
        Qualify   Brighteye From A Painted Cave CD RA NA OAJ OAP MJP
                       K Schmitz/D Hotze pts 78.0
        Qualify   GCH CH Ahquabi's Fergus The First CD RA
                       M Anderson/K Berge pts 72.0

AGILITY
Judge: Arlene Spooner

Ag Excel A (24 INCHES)
1st   De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RE OA NAJ
         L Mitchell/L Ostermiller pts 91.0 Time 69.44

Ag Excel B (20 INCHES)
1st   Brighteye Talisman MX MXJ MXF
         E Miller pts 100.0 Time 40.33
2nd  Brighteye Shimmering Spirit MX MXJ
         K Osojnicki pts 100.0 Time 48.21
3rd   Brighteye Starz In Her Iz VCD1 RE TDX AX AXJ NF
         J Munger/D Hotze pts 100.0 Time 51.86

Ag Excel B (24 INCHES)
1st   MACH Brighteye Cassita Tewa Kiva CD RE OF
         K Osojnicki pts 100.0 Time 52.52

Ag Novice Pref (16 INCHES)
1st   Brighteye Fro Zen Cascade
         K Osojnicki pts 95.0 Time 38.99
2nd  Starkenhund Dreaming Of Kisses CDX RE
         P Dabbert/M Dabbert pts 85.0 Time 63.82

Ag Novice Pref (20 INCHES)
1st   Betruf Ajax RA NAP
         C Brickach/B Brickach pts 100.0 Time 39.33
2nd  Tennescott White Mountain Cascade CD RA
         S Pierro/B Beck-Wilczek pts 85.0 Time 59.93

Ag Open Pref (20 INCHES)
1st   M&M MTNS All Bout Zamoney CDX RE OA OAJ OAP OJP NF NFP
         A Mata/P Mata pts 100.0 Time 53.36

Ag Excel B Pref (20 INCHES)
1st   Witchway To Hearts Delight CD MXP MJP XFP
         M Crifasi/J Crifasi pts 100.0 Time 46.6
2nd  Pinnacle Grand Diamond Gem VCD3 RE MX MXJ AXP AJP NF NFP
         R Van Noort/R Van Noort pts 100.0 Time 57.69

Ag JWW Excel B (20 INCHES)
1st   Brighteye Shimmering Spirit MX MXJ
         K Osojnicki pts 100.0 Time 30.08

Ag JWW Excel B (24 INCHES)
1st   Tennescott Squeaky Kiki Kahlua CDX RA MX MXJ OF
         M Schwartz/R Schwartz pts 100.0 Time 32.16
2nd  Edgeside's Karma CDX RAE MX AXJ NAP NJP OF DD
         J Bacon pts 100.0 Time 34.74

Ag JWW Novice Pref (16 INCHES)
1st   Prairiefire's Myles Of Style RN TD
         W Boehme/S Johnson pts 100.0 Time 27.58
2nd  Starkenhund Dreaming Of Kisses CDX RE
         P Dabbert/M Dabbert pts 99.0 Time 41.4

Ag JWW Excel B Pref (20 INCHES)
1st   Brighteye It's A Nor'easter OAP MJP XFP
         T Erlichman pts 100.0 Time 35.8
2nd  Brighteye's Brilliant Brigade CDX RE TDX AJP OFP
         R Van Noort pts 100.0 Time 37.55

Ag FAST Open (24 INCHES)
1st   MACH Brighteye Cassita Tewa Kiva CD RE OF
         K Osojnicki pts 72.0 Time 36.38

Ag FAST Excel A (24 INCHES)
1st   Edgeside's Karma CDX RAE MX AXJ NAP NJP OF DD
         J Bacon pts 67.0 Time 28.2
2nd  Tennescott Squeaky Kiki Kahlua CDX RA MX MXJ OF
         M Schwartz/R Schwartz pts 65.0 Time 23.17

Ag FAST Excel B (20 INCHES)
1st   Brighteye Talisman MX MXJ MXF
         E Miller pts 72.0 Time 28.02

Ag FAST Novice Pref (20 INCHES)
1st   CH Brighteye Dashing Casanova VCD1 UD VER RE NAP NJP
         B Jurinek/D Hotze pts 67.0 Time 30.7
2nd  GCH CH Glenmegan's Flanders Fire OJP
         W Bell/M Mctavish pts 67.0 Time 33.01
3rd   Betruf Ajax RA NAP
         C Brickach/B Brickach pts 55.0 Time 26.77
4th   Brighteye Cosmic Code Keeper BN RE TD OAP OJP
         B Jurinek/D Hotze pts 50.0 Time 21.78

Ag FAST Open Pref (20 INCHES)
1st   M&M MTNS All Bout Zamoney CDX RE OA OAJ OAP OJP NF NFP
         A Mata/P Mata pts 61.0 Time 26.14

Ag FAST Excel B Pref (20 INCHES)
1st   Brighteye It's A Nor'easter OAP MJP XFP
         T Erlichman pts 61.0 Time 20.08

HERDING
Judges: Carol Lundquist and Wink Mason

Herding Trial Dog (HTD)
CH Tranquility's Andy Robynson CD RAE HAS-s HTAD1-s RLF1-s JHD-s
         owned by Priscilla and Waverly Sykes - one qualifying HTD leg

Junior Herding Dog(JHD)
Baran's Jolly Boy
         owned by William and Lesley Baran - 2 qualifying legs, new JHD-s title
Brighteye So Dashing in Black
         owned by Cynthia Harry - 2 qualifying legs, new JHD-s title
Trillium's Tequila Rhythm RN HCT-s
         owned by Tina and Rob Johnson - 2 qualifying legs, new JHD-s title
CH Classiques's Along Came Jones CD BN RAE2 AXP OJP NFP MBDD HCT-s
         owned by Donna Coffin - 2 qualifying legs, new JHD-s title
Keilissa's Midnight Seranade CDX RE CGC DD
         owned by JoAnn and John Biercuk - 2 qualifying legs, new JHD-s title

ADDITIONAL QUALIFYING JHD RUNS
Edgeside's Grand Indulgence v Anatar RE JHD-s
         owned by Julie Bacon
CH Tranquility's Andy Robynson CD RAE HAS-s HTAD1-s RLF1-s JHD-s
         owned by Priscilla and Waverly Sykes
Tranquility's ANJA Jungfrau CD RAE HAS-s HTAD1-s RLF1-s JHD-s
         owned by Priscilla and Waverly Sykes
CH Robyn vom Worblental CDX RAE TD HSA-s MDD MBDD HRD1-s HTAD1-s RLF1-s JHD-s
         owned by Priscilla and Waverly Sykes
Lindenhof's Freya v Chargun CD RE NA NAJ JHD-s CGC
         owned by Barbara Bootes
Ingrid Ida V Lindenhof CD RE OAP NJP JHD
         owned by Barbara Bootes
CH Brenna's Cindy V Lindenhof CD RE NA NAJ OAP OJ
         owned by Barbara Bootes
Lara Lydia v Lindenhof CD RE OA NAJ
         owned by Barbara Bootes

Herding Capability Test (HCT)
Kaibab's Holden on to the Moon
         owned by Toby Erlichman - 1 qualifying leg
Decade's Nettie Emmi
         owned by Lori and Andre Friedli - 2 qualifying legs, new HCT-s title
Thorn Creek's Arwen Evenstar
         owned by Nancy Melone - 1 qualifying leg
Decade's Charly Feeny
         owned by Lore and Andre Friedli - 1 qualifying leg
Trulli's Scrumptious Bailiwick
         owned by Becky and Colin Wright - 1 qualifying leg
CH Bente HCT-s
         owned by Nancy Melone - 2 qualifying legs.