2010 BOB

Year - 2010

ShowSite - Oconomowoc, WI

Click on the winner's name to view the dog's BernerGarde page.

Judge: BOB, Dogs - Ms. Satu Yla-Mononen
Judge: Bitches - Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins

BOB - Ch Liebenhund's Who's Your Daddy
Breeder/owner - Jacksic, Jacksic / Byrc, Jacksic

BOS - Ch Adesa Floats Like a Butterfly
Breeder/owner - Hill, Blewett / Blewett, Kinley-Blewett

WD/BW - Alpenspirit Remember Me
Breeder/owner - Elksnis, Turbide, Booth / Turbide

WB - Adesa's Name That Tune
Breeder/owner - Kinley-Blewett

HIT - Starlight's Nighttime Jyoti Star RE
Breeder/owner - Hanson, Hanson / Nichols

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES - Fire & Fame AV Hiselfoss
Breeder/owner - Solberg / Tomada

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES - Ch Adesa Casmor Easy to Remember
Breeder/owner - Blewett, Kinley-Blewett / Elksnis, Kinley-Blewett

BEST IN FUTURITY - Serendipity Spending Spree
Breeder/owner - Wendorf

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER - Rachel Ertle

2010 logo

Expanded Results 2010 BMDCA NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Results include class placements for: Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, Futurity, Regular & Nonregular Conformation & Obedience, Agilty, Rally classes, Junior Showmanship, Draft Tests, Tracking Test, and AHBA Tests & Trials.
* Results shown below were as listed on MBF's website at http://www.infodog.com/results/2010183404/2010183404MAP.HTM. Draft Test Results provided by the BMDCA's Draft Work Committee Chair, Jennifer Brightbill. AHBA Tests & Trials results provided courtesy of The Alpenhorn Editor, Nancy Melone. Other results listed were obtained from AKC's website, and verified by trial secretaries.
*** PLEASE NOTE Infodog disclaimer: The dog show results contained at the Infodog website (MBF) are input directly from the judges' book. However, they may not be considered as final until the AKC completes their audit and publishes them. If you find a discrepancy in the markings please call it to our attention. If we have incorrectly marked an award according to the judges' sheets, we will correct it promptly. If the judges' sheets are marked the way we have input the award you will need to contact AKC Show Records in order to get the error resolved.


FUTURITY
JUDGE: Ms. Dawn Cox
    BEST IN FUTURITY - SERENDIPITY SPENDING SPREE


Futurity, Puppy, 6 & Under 9 Months Dogs

      1 KEILISSA'S RIGTEOUS MAN FROM STONEHILL
      2 BUGZIERE'S JETTEN TO THE TOP
      3 SAJAN'S EICHO
      4 BROOKHAVEN'S MARCO POLLO THE EXPLORER OF STONEHILL


Futurity, Puppy, 9 & Under 12 Months Dogs

      1 GREAT LAKES DANISH TREASURE
      2 NORTHFORK THAT'S AMORE
      3 ALPENLIEB'S AURORA BOREALIS
      4 NORTHFORK NAME OF THE GAME


Futurity, Junior, 12 & Under 15 Months Dogs

      1 KANDERSTEG BLUES IN THE NIGHT
      2 ENCHANTS MOMMA'S LITTLE BASS BOAT


Futurity, Junior, 15 & Under 18 Months Dogs

      1 WYNSOME'S JETHRO-J & N'S
      2 ANASTASIA'S SUMMER RENEGADE
      3 DEERPARK BIG RIG
      4 DREAMFIELDS' COME FLY WITH ME


Futurity, Puppy, 6 & Under 9 Months Bitches

      1/BF SERENDIPITY SPENDING SPREE
      2 SAJAN'S EDITH ANN
      3 QUELLEN'S GEM IN THE RUFF
      4 AHQUABI'S GARBANZO


Futurity, Puppy, 9 & Under 12 Months Bitches

      1 CASMOR'S BECAUSE SHE'S WORTH IT AVATAR
      2 LEWA'S IN TROUBLE AGAIN
      3 BANHOF'S LILY OF THE VALLEY
      4 VALKYRIE'S SUPER STAR


Futurity, Junior, 12 & Under 15 Months Bitches

      1 WYNDRIFT'S STEAL YOUR HEART AWAY
      2 PEACEFIELD'S STARGAZER SONNET
      3 KANDERSTEG RAVE ON WAGENBLAST
      4 SAPPHIRE N NASHEM DOUBLE DARE YA


Futurity, Junior, 15 & Under 18 Months Bitches

      1 WYNSOME'S SHEZA BRICKHAUS
      2 SUMMERS' ANASTASIA CADDIS HATCH
      3 KAIBAB'S GOING PLACES TD
      4 KEILISSA'S EVERLASTING MEMORIES


SWEEPSTAKES
JUDGE: Ms. Lori Jodar

BPSW/BSW FIRE & FAME AV HISELFOSS
BJSW INDIAN HILL'S UNLEASH THE DRAGON
Best in Sweepstakes - FIRE & FAME AV HISELFOSS

Sweepstakes, Puppy, 6 & Under 9 Months Dogs

      1 PEACEFIELD'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE
      2 KEILISSA'S RIGTEOUS MAN FROM STONEHILL
      3 BACKCOUNTRY LIONHEART
      4 BUGZIERE'S JETTEN TO THE TOP


Sweepstakes, Puppy, 9 & Under 12 Months Dogs

      1 DE-LI'S REINVENT THE WHEELS
      2 BLACKROCK JUNGLE JUICE
      3 NEVERTOBEFORGOTTEN DELLA TORRE D'OVARDA
      4 ALPENLIEB'S AURORA BOREALIS


Sweepstakes, Junior, 12 & Under 15 Months Dogs

      1 GREAT LAKES DANISH TREASURE
      2 ANATAR'S VINTAGE PREMIER CRU
      3 PEACEFIELD'S SEARCHING FOR STARS AT LINCARS
      4 GLENMEGAN'S GRAND SLAM


Sweepstakes, Junior, 15 & Under 18 Months Dogs

      1/BJSW INDIAN HILL'S UNLEASH THE DRAGON
      2 MEMORIES THE SKY'S THE LIMIT
      3 BROOKHILLS J NORTHEN LIGHTS V NORTHCOTE
      4 ANASTASIA'S SUMMER RENEGADE


Sweepstakes, Puppy, 6 & Under 9 Months Bitches

      1 GLENMEGAN'S HIGHCLASS HUSSY
      2 BACKCOUNTRY LIVE LAUGH LOVE
      3 ADESA'S VIRTUOSO
      4 ANASTASIA'S PEACE OFFERING


Sweepstakes, Puppy, 9 & Under 12 Months Bitches

      1/BPSW/BSW FIRE & FAME AV HISELFOSS
      2 CASMOR'S BECAUSE SHE'S WORTH IT AVATAR
      3 IVIE V. 'T MAROYKE
      4 KUMNC SASCHA'S ODYSSEY


Sweepstakes, Junior, 12 & Under 15 Months Bitches

      1/BJSWOS ALPENSPIRIT THE GIRL IS MINE
      2 WYNDRIFT'S STEAL YOUR HEART AWAY
      3 PEACEFIELD'S STARGAZER SONNET
      4 GREAT LAKES ROCK N ROLL PARTY QUEEN


Sweepstakes, Junior, 15 & Under 18 Months Bitches

      1 LEWA'S DUTCH GIRL
      2 SHERSAN ADESA TIME FOR A CHANGE
      3 SUMMERS' ANASTASIA CADDIS HATCH
      4 WYNSOME'S SHEZA BRICKHAUS


VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
JUDGE: Ms. Lori Jodar

Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 7 Years & Under 9 Years Dogs

      1 CH WINGFIELD'S MAKE MY DAY
      2 CH KEILISSA'S IN WHITE SATIN ARMOR
      3 CH ROGEL'S MY DELSIN B OF NIGHTTIME RN
      4 CH L-SIN'S DARK BLUE MOON CD RN


Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 9 Years & Under 11 Years Dogs

      1/BOSVSW CH ADESA I'M STEPPING OUT
      2 CH PRAIRIEFIRE'S BEDTIME STORY
      3 CH AHQUABI'S BANK ON IT CD
      4 CH EBNET'S PINT OF PORTER CD OA NAP


Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 11 Years & Over Dogs

      1 CH WINKS' PANZER OF PENN COVE
      2 CH OCTOBER'S BELIEVE IN MAGIC
      3 CH ABBEY ROAD RK SAMSON CD


Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 7 Years & Under 9 Years Bitches

      1/BVSW CH ADESA CASMOR EASY TO REMEMBER
      2 CH WITCHWAY'S NATIVE SPIRIT
      3 CH GLORY DAYS DAIKA VON TINKA
      4 CH EBNET'S X-CALIENTE CD NAP NJP


Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 9 Years & Under 11 Years Bitches

      1 CH TENNESCOTT GLORY DAYS LTD ED
      2 CH PRAIRIEFIRE'S STARRY SKY
      3 HAUTBOIS KELOWNA


Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes, 11 Years & Over Bitches

      1 CH DE-LI'S TRICK OF THE TRADE
      2 CH JABERWOCK'S GRANDE DAME DE MAME
      3 CH HIGH ALPS DREAMS IN THE MIST RA
      4 CH LIEBENHUND'S STEHLEN DEIN HERZ RN


BEST VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES CH ADESA CASMOR EASY TO REMEMBER
BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES CH ADESA I'M STEPPING OUT

CONFORMATION
BEST OF BREED COMPETITION


Best of Breed Competition
JUDGE: Ms. Satu Yla-Mononen

BOB CH LIEBENHUND'S WHO'S YOUR DADDY
BOS CH ADESA FLOATS LIKE A BUTTERFLY
WD/BW/BBE ALPENSPIRIT REMEMBER ME
SEL/AOM CH TAPLACS INVINCIBLE VINNY RN
SEL/AOM CH BERNTIERS DRESSED TO KILL
AOM CH ENCHANT'S NO REST FOR THE WICKED
AOM CH ADESA'S PUSHING THE LIMIT
AOM CH AVATARS TRY TRY AGAIN
AOM CH BRECHBUHLER'S ALL ABOUT ME V EBNET NJP
AOM CASMOR'S GIMME THE GOOD LIFE



CONFORMATION, REGULAR CLASSES DOGS
JUDGE: Ms. Satu Yla-Mononen

Puppy, 6 & Under 9 Months Dogs

      1 KEILISSA'S RIGTEOUS MAN FROM STONEHILL
      2 AYEHLI'S KEEPER OF THE KEYS
      3 BACKCOUNTRY LIONHEART
      4 BUGZIERE'S JETTEN TO THE TOP


Puppy, 9 & Under 12 Months Dogs

      1 DE-LI'S FOCUS ON THE FUTURE
      2 DE-LI'S REINVENT THE WHEELS
      3 BLACKROCK JUNGLE JUICE
      4 AVALON MIST THIEF OF HEARTS ACT ONE


12 & Under 18 Months Dogs

      1 GREAT LAKES DANISH TREASURE
      2 PEACEFIELD'S SEARCHING FOR STARS AT LINCARS
      3 GLENMEGAN'S GRAND SLAM
      4 ANATAR'S VINTAGE PREMIER CRU


Amateur-Owner-Handler Dogs

      1 HICKORY'S SOUTHERN SCOUT
      2 SASCHA'S LET IT BE MONTANA
      3 CLASSIQUE'S ORIGINAL MOONWALKER
      4 BARBERRY'S IMPERIAL FINNEGAN


Bred by Exhibitor Dogs

      1/W/BW/BBE ALPENSPIRIT REMEMBER ME
      2 BACKCOUNTRY'S JUST ONE LOOK
      3 WHITEHAUS HAUTE PIRATING KACHEVAS
      4 LEWA'S RAISING THE BAR


American-Bred Dogs

      1 DEMITRA'S MIDNIGHT SON WBK
      2 BROOKHAVEN'S APOLLO'S BRIGHT LIGHT ON STONEHILL
      3 STONEMAPLE'S TRAILBLAZER V DE-LI
      4 AYEHLI'S DON'T FENCE ME IN


Open Dogs

      1/R SENNENHOF MATTEN
      2 INDIAN HILL'S UNLEASH THE DRAGON
      3 GATEKEEPER VOM GIPFELFEUER
      4 WINGFIELD'S LEAVE ME NEVER


WINNERS DOG/BEST OF WINNERS/BEST BRED BY EXIHIBITOR - ALPENSPIRIT REMEMBER ME
RESERVE WINNERS - DOG SENNENHOF MATTEN


CONFORMATION, REGULAR CLASSES BITCHES
JUDGE: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins

Puppy, 6 & Under 9 Months Bitches

      1/BP BACKCOUNTRY LIVE LAUGH LOVE
      2 STOCKLI'S CORRA
      3 ADESA'S VIRTUOSO
      4 GLENMEGAN'S HIGHCLASS HUSSY


Puppy, 9 & Under 12 Months Bitches

      1 ADESA'S AMERICAN GRAFFITI
      2 CASMOR'S BECAUSE SHE'S WORTH IT AVATAR
      3 ALPENSPIRIT'S PARTY SHOES
      4 FIRE & FAME AV HISELFOSS


12 & Under 18 Months Bitches

      1 GREAT LAKES ROCK N ROLL PARTY QUEEN
      2 GLENMEGAN'S GEM PRECIOUS
      3 FORTUNEIA FRENCH KISS V SCHAETZEND
      4 WYNSOME'S SHEZA BRICKHAUS


Amateur-Owner-Handler Bitches

      1 DREAMFIELDS' THE CLEVERNESS OF ME
      2 SANDUSKY TOLLHAUS TOURIST V THISTLEDOWN
      3 HARMONY RG AMARETTO SUNSET SKYE CD RN
      4 HAUTBOIS ULAIKA V BELNOIS


Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

      1/R MAVERICKVILLAIRN PRACTYCALMAGK
      2 BACKCOUNTRY KATJE
      3 JABERWOCK'S WELL WORTH THE WAIT
      4 PEACEFIELD'S PHOENIX RISING


American-Bred Bitches

      1 TEXAS STARS ZIPPITY DO DA
      2 LEWA'S CLOSER TO FINE V MYSTIC
      3 MEMORIES AYEHLI'S HANDLE WITH CARE
      4 VILLAIRN GLORY ITS MARGRITATYM


Open Bitches

      1/W ADESA'S NAME THAT TUNE
      2 LIN CARS SPECIAL DARK GIRL V BIERGARTEN
      3 STOCKLI'S BERLYN
      4 HOGANDENS FRAULEIN LIESEL


WINNERS BITCH - ADESA'S NAME THAT TUNE
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH - MAVERICKVILLAIRN PRACTYCALMAGK

VETERANS
JUDGE: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
BEST VETERAN - CH ADESA THE HEAT IS ON

Veteran, 7 Years & Under 9 Years Dogs

      1/AOM/BV CH ADESA THE HEAT IS ON
      2 CH COUNTRY WINGS NO MORE CREDIT
      3 CH KEILISSA'S IN WHITE SATIN ARMOR
      4 CH TSCHUGGEN V. SENNENHOF CD

Veteran, 7 Years & Under 9 Years Bitches

      1/AOM CH ADESA CASMOR EASY TO REMEMBER
      2 CH FULL MOON'S STREAK OF LIGHTNING
      3 CH GLORY DAYS DAIKA VON TINKA
      4 CH WITCHWAY'S NATIVE SPIRIT


Veteran, 9 Years & Under 11 Years Dogs

      1 CH PRAIRIEFIRE'S BEDTIME STORY
      2 CH ADESA I'M STEPPING OUT
      3 CH ACT ONE OSO SWEET
      4 CH AHQUABI'S BANK ON IT CD
MERLIN THE MAGI RE


Veteran, 9 Years & Under 11 Years Bitches

      1 CH BLACK 'N GOLD'S JAMAICAN MAGIC
      2 CH PRAIRIEFIRE'S STARRY SKY
      3 CH PRAIRIEFIRE LEGEND LUCIA NIGHT
      4 CH KAIBAB'S ANASAZI UD AX AXJ TD VCD2 OAP OJP NF NFP RE.


Veteran, 11 Years & Over Dogs

      1 CH WINKS' PANZER OF PENN COVE
      2 CH OCTOBER'S BELIEVE IN MAGIC
      3 LECORNET BANDIT IMERLIN


Veteran, 11 Years & Over Bitches.

      1 CH DE-LI'S TRICK OF THE TRADE
      2 CH HIGH ALPS DREAMS IN THE MIST RA
      3 CH JABERWOCK'S GRANDE DAME DE MAME



STUD DOG, BROOD BITCH, BRACE & TEAM
JUDGE: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins

Stud Dog

      1 CH ANASTASIA SUMMERS IN DILLON
      2 CH AYELI'S WICKDGOODTIMEATENCHANT
      3 CH KEILISSA'S IN WHITE SATIN ARMOR
      4 CH GUSTAVE VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE


Brood Bitch

      1 CH GREAT LAKES NUBIAN PRINCESS
      2 CH ADESA CASMOR EASY TO REMEMBER
      3 CH STONEHILL'S DREAMBOAT ANNIE
      4 STONEHILL'S INDIA'S ONE-TO-WOW'EM


Brace

      1 SUMMERS' NEAR ENOUGH
      2 MEMORIES ON THE ROCKS
      3 ENCHANT'S BREAKING DAWN
      4 CH MAD MAPLE SUGAR'S SHANTI BEAR


Team

      1 SKYLYN'S PARTY OF ONE
          CH SWISS KISS SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY
          GWEEBARRA-N-SKYLYN'S KUE DEE
          SKYLYN'S QUIMERA



JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
JUDGE: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins

Novice Junior

1 CH QUELLEN'S EIFELRENNEN
Jr. Handler: Colton Hayes

Novice Intermediate

1 CH HICKORY'S MASTER OF THE SKY
Jr. Handler: Alyssa Meyers
2 VILLAIRN'S GOLDEN TOTEM OF GLORY
Jr. Handler: Megan Smith


Open Junior

1 HICKORY'S WITHOUT FURTHER ADIEU
Jr. Handler: Danielle Meyers
2 HICKORY'S SOUTHERN SCOUT
Jr. Handler: Rachel Meyers
3 MEITI V KOPFREIN
Jr. Handler: Addison Rasmussen
4 SANLEE'S BASIL IN THE MIX
Jr. Handler: Claire Horn


Open Intermediate

1/BJ CH KEILISSA'S ONE OF THE GANG
Jr. Handler: Rachel Ertle
2 TALLPINE'S ALAKAZAM
Jr. Handler: Zakery Slater
3 CH DOU-HIL'S A LUCIOUS DREAM
Jr. Handler: Jonah Horn
4 SANLEE'S MINT JULIP
Jr. Handler: Lisetta Horn


Open Senior

1 CH SNOWCAP'S THE GOLDEN TICKET
Jr. Handler: Alexis Cook


VERSATILITY
JUDGE: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins

Versatility, Under 7 Years Dogs

      1/BVS CH SOUTHWIND BRIGHT LIGHTS TONIGHT RN CD
      2 CH PRAIRIEFIRE STRKHND CELEBRITY CD TD RN
      3 CH M&M MTNS NOT UR ORDINARY SMITH RA NJP
      4 CH EBNETS HIRED GUN FROM ZANZEBERN CD OAP NJP

Versatility, 7 Years & Over Dogs

      1 CH SUMMIT'S AS WILD AS THE WIND RE CD

Versatility, Under 7 Years Bitches

      1 CH TENNESCOTT WHITE MTNS RIPLEY FALLS CD RE
      2 CH EBNET'S INTRIGUE CD
      3 CH SERENDIPITY TICKLED MY FANCY CD


Versatility, 7 Years & Over Bitches

      1 CH ABRAXUS UPTOWN GIRL CD RE



Draft Tests Results - 2010 BMDCA National Specialty

TUESDAY - MAY 11, 2010
DRAFT TEST 1
Judges: Barbara Gibson and Larry Bohlig

OPEN BRACE DRAFT DOG

• New BDD Title
(Cadi) CH Kaibab's Cruising Arcadia CD OA NAJ DD BNDD RN TD
Owner: Mary-Ann Bowman

• BDD Leg
(Marshall) CH Ebnet's Hired Gun From Zanzebern OAP NJP CD BDD
Owner: Valerie Horney & Lisa Ebnet

• BDD Leg
Gertie) Betruf Bruellend Gerta DD BDD CGC TDI
Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach

• BDD Leg
(Ajax) Betruf Ajax DD BDD CGC RN
Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach


OPEN DRAFT DOG


• New DD Title
(Gatsby) CH Nashens American Dream CD RE NDD ANDD VD
Owner: Kevin & Shari Curran, Sara Karl

• DD Leg
(Whisper) Nashems Dream A Little Dream CDX RAE DD ANDD
Owner: Shari Curran & Sara Karl

• New DD Title
(Briggs) Brigheye's Brilliant Brigade TDX RE CDX
Owner: Ruth Ann VanNoort


• DD Leg
(Gertie) Betruf Bruellend Gerta DD BDD CGC TDI
Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach


NOVICE BRACE DRAFT DOG


• New BNDD Title
(Charlee) Mt Sunset's Angel Eyes CJ
Owner: Margaret Jezek/Robin LeClair

• New BNDD Title
(Una) AM/CAN/Intl CH Ebnet's Una AM CD RAE NDD CGC/Can CD RE DD
Owner: Meredith Gilbert/Mary Ann Hendryson

• BNDD Leg
(Merlin) Merlin the Magi
Owner: Ava M Trent (Micky)

• BNDD Leg
(Cammie) Castlemtn's American Camelot
Owner: Ava M Trent (Micky) & Chris & Vance Knuth


NOVICE DRAFT DOG


• NDD Leg
(MacArthur) Swiss Stars MacArthur Park
Owner: Sherry Daniel & Bobbie Hefner

• New NDD Title
(Juergen) Tallpine's Summary Judgment CD RN
Owner: Lynn Balsiger & Ken Helms

• New NDD Title
(Toby) Castemtn Commander in Chief Tobius
Owner: Mark S Boguskie

• New NDD Title
(Bo) CH Southwind Who Do You Love CD RE
Owner: Judith C Cons & Dr Jonathan C Cons

• New NDD Title
(Amma) Harmony RG Amaretto Sunset Skye CD RN
Owner: Annette Wibert & Laurie Griffith


TUESDAY - MAY 11, 2010
DRAFT TEST 2
Judges: Christine Mann and Sherrie Lee Start


OPEN DRAFT DOG


• DD Leg
(Ripley) CH Tennescott White Mtns Ripley Falls CD RE DD NBDD
Owner: Barbara Beck-Wilczek, William Wilczek & B McMath

• New DD Title
(Charlee) Mt Sunset's Angel Eyes CJ
Owner: Margaret Jezek/Robin LeClair

• DD Leg
(Houston) CH Swiss Stars Urban Cowboy VCD2 RN DD
Owner: Wendy Boehme & Les Boehme

• DD Leg
(Ajax) Betruf Ajax DD BDD CGC RN
Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach

• DD Leg
(Echo) Ahquabi's Everlasting Echo
Owner: Veronica Moyle


NOVICE BRACE DRAFT DOG


• New BNDD Title
(Gatsby) CH Nashens American Dream CD RE NDD ANDD VD
Owner: Kevin & Shari Curran, Sara Karl

• New BNDD Title
(Whisper) Nashems Dream A Little Dream CDX RAE DD ANDD
Owner: Shari Curran & Sara Karl

• BNDD Leg
(Zabeau) M&M Mtns All Bout Zamoney CDX RE OAP OJP NA NAJ NFP DD BNDD ANDD
Owner: Andrea & Phil Mata

• New BNDD Title
(Zulu) Willowbrooke's Bravo Zulu CD RA NDD
Owner: Andrea & Phil Mata

• BNDD Leg
(Jones) CH Classique's Along Came Jones NAP NJP RAE DD BDD
Owner: Donna Coffin

• New BNDD Title
(Smith) CH M&M Mtns Not UR Ordinary Smith RA NJP
Owner: Donna Coffin & Michele LaBagh


NOVICE DRAFT DOG


• New NDD Title
(Murrey) Kennedy's Murren
Owner: Lori Kennedy

• New ANDD Title
(Molly) Swiss Stars Golly Miss Molly
Owner: Jerrie Mitchell

• NDD Leg
(Molly) Intervale Always A Dreamer RN NDD
Owner: Lynn & Lloyd Jones

• NDD Leg
(Ruedi) CH Peartree's Mack Daddy CD NA NAJ DD BNDD RE
Owner: Lynn Balsiger & Ken Helms

• New NDD Title
(Zeta) Brighteye Wilani Sweetest Tabu RN
Owner: Stephanie A Biksacky & D. Hotze

• New NDD Title
(Dash) Dashing To The Rescue CD RN
Owner: Alice Gordon & Steve Clark


Wednesday - MAY 12, 2010
DRAFT TEST
Judges: Sherrie Lee Start, Mt Pleasant, MI and Carolyn Crockett, Smyrna, GA


OPEN BRACE DRAFT DOG


• BDD Leg
(Cadi) CH Kaibab's Cruising Arcadia CD OA NAJ DD BNDD RN TD
Owner: Mary-Ann Bowman

• BDD Leg
(Marshall) CH Ebnet's Hired Gun From Zanzebern OAP NJP CD BDD
Owner: Valerie Horney & Lisa Ebnet

• BDD Leg
Gertie) Betruf Bruellend Gerta DD BDD CGC TDI
Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach

• BDD Leg
(Ajax) Betruf Ajax DD BDD CGC RN
Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach


OPEN DRAFT DOG


• New DD Title
(Maggie) Witchway to Hearts Delight CD NJP OAP NDD BNDD
Owner: Maria & Jack Crifasi

• New DD Title
(Katie) CH Abraxus Uptown Girl CD RE NDD
Owner: Renate Buie

• DD Leg
Gertie) Betruf Bruellend Gerta DD BDD CGC TDI
Owner: Cheryl & Bill Brickach

• New MDD Title
(Echo) Ahquabi's Everlasting Echo
Owner: Veronica Moyle

• New MDD Title
(Houston) CH Swiss Stars Urban Cowboy VCD2 RN DD
Owner: Wendy Boehme & Les Boehme

• DD Leg
(Clooney) CH Prairefire Strkhnd Celebrity TD CD DD RN
Owner: Wendy Boehme & Sharon S Johnson


NOVICE DRAFT DOG


• New NDD Title
(Rita) CH Blumoon's Cuervo Gold CGC
Owner: Christine Mann

• New NDD Title
(Karma) Edgeside's Karma
Owner: Julie Bacon

• New NDD Title
(Arwen) Tallpine's Somewhere in Time CD RA
Owner: Beverly Arnold


OBEDIENCE TRIAL CLASSES

Novice Class A
JUDGE: Ms. Cynthia Simonsen

186.0/1 HAUSFUL'S CALM BEFORE THE STORM V SHADAI
176.0/2 CH BUGZIERE'S FENWICKS DO-RIGHT TD RN
173.0/3 SWISS STARS MACARTHUR PARK
172.5/4 AHQUABI'S FERGUS THE FIRST RA
172.0 AMADEUS

Novice Class B
JUDGE: Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger
198.5/1/H STARLIGHT'S NIGHTTIME JYOTI STAR RE
197.0/2 CH KAIBAB'S CRUISING ARCADIA TD OA NAJ RN
196.5/3 BRIGHTEYE CASSITA TEWA KIVA CD MX MXJ OF
196.0/4 BRIGHTEYE ROXYMOUNTAIN CASCADE MX MXJ MXF
181.0 ALLSGOLD SABLE AT KODIAK ALASKA CD RE
191.0 CH PRAIRIEFIRE STRKHND CELEBRITY CD TD RN
187.0 ALPENSPIRIT'S BON JOVI
189.0 TALLPINE'S SUMMARY JUDGMENT CD RN
186.5 BRIGHTEYE FROM A PAINTED CAVE CD RA NA OAJ OAP OJP
195.0 J AND N'S MORNING THUNDER RN
191.5 KAIBAB'S DA ONE AND ONLY MILO
181.0 JOHANNA V LUPINE CD RA TD
191.0 CH BLUEMOON'S CUERVO GOLD
180.5 SUNSHINE'S SPIRIT GEM STONE CD RN
187.5 HAYFIELDS GRAND SHENANDOAH RE
185.5 CH C'S TOO-HOT-TO-TOUCH V MAYNETTE CD RE
193.0 TENNESCOTT WHITE MOUNTAIN CASCADE
183.5 CASTLEMTN FIRST LADY
194.0 HARMONY RG AMARETTO SUNSET SKYE CD RN
174.0 NASHEMS LOVE THE ONE YOUR WITH RN
195.5 CH KAIBAB'S ENTER FROM THE EAST TD
174.5 SENNENHOF MATTEN
188.0 DASHING TO THE RESCUE CD RN
186.0 SANDUSKY'S JACKPOT V MEIPAW
193.5 J AND N'S SCHUSSBOOMER
187.0 ST GERMAINES AUTUMN GOLD TD
184.5 TRILLIUM CLASSIQUE SHE'S A BRICKHOUSE CD
187.5 CH CLASSIQUE'S ALONG CAME JONES NAP NJP RAE
175.0 THISTLEDOWN VIENNA ZUM SCHNEE CD RE
189.0 CH THISTLEDOWN WANDERN MIT WINIFRED RE
187.5 CH SWISS STARS GOLLY MISS MOLLY


Open Class A
JUDGE: Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

189.5/1/ CAR-RAE'S DYNASTY DE GRASSO VCD1 OAP RE
185.0/2 MOUNTAINAIR EROICA KOKOPELLI
181.0/3 EUR-AM'S ONYX OF RED ROCK ROAD OA OAJ RE VCD1

Open Class B
JUDGE: Ms. Cynthia Simonsen

192.5/1 NASHEMS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM CDX RAE
187.0/2 CH ROGEL'S MANY STARS OF NIGHTTIME CDX RAE OA OAJ OAP O.
185.0/3/HC CH BRIGHTEYE WHOLE LATTE LOVE UDX RAE NA NAJ


Utility Class A
JUDGE: Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

191.5/1 CH KAIBAB'S BRIGHT ANGEL CDX TD NA NAJ NJP RA VCD1


Utility Class B
JUDGE: Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

174.0/1 CH BRIGHTEYE WHOLE LATTE LOVE UDX RAE NA NAJ


Brace Competition (Obedience)
JUDGE: Ms. Cynthia Simonsen

190.0/1 CH CLASSIQUE'S ALONG CAME JONES NAP NJP RAE
161.5/2 NASHEMS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM CDX RAE
153.5/3 M&M MTNS ALL BOUT ZAMONEY CDX RE OAP NA OJP NAJ NFP

Veterans Class (Obedience)
JUDGE: Ms. Cynthia Simonsen

186.5/1 CH PEARTREE'S MACK DADDY CD NA NAJ RE
185.0/2 IRISHALPS SNY-PHI SPEC'L EFX CDX RE NAP
178.5/3 CLASSIQUES ALL THE TRIMMINGS CD RAE2 OA OAJ OAP OJP OFP.
174.0/4 ALLSGOLD SABLE AT KODIAK ALASKA CD RE
173.0 CH KAIBAB'S BRIGHT ANGEL CDX TD NA NAJ NJP RA VCD1


Team Competition (Obedience)
JUDGE: Ms. Cynthia Simonsen

631.5/1 BRIGHTEYE STAR WATCHER TDX CDX RE AXP AJP NFP NF
624.0/2 DASHING TO THE RESCUE CD RN
622.0/3 SWISS STARS MACARTHUR PARK
594.5/4 CH SOUTHWIND WHO DO YOU LOVE CD RE


HIT - STARLIGHT'S NIGHTTIME JYOTI STAR RE


Rally Results - 2010 BMDCA National Specialty
Judge: Mrs. S D Hemminger
Rally Novice A (16 ent)

      1st Sascha's Let It Be Montana, owner:C Therrien pts 100.0
      2nd Amadeus, owner:P Smith pts 100.0
      3rd Sandusky Tollhaus Tourist V Thistledown, owner:P Duryea/C Borisch/E Duryea pts 100.0
      4th Maharaja's Asian Globetrotter, owner:C Fox pts 99.0
          Qualify Wagenblast's Ivaila Janyse TD, owner:S Wilkinson pts 98.0
          Qualify CH Mad Maple's Golden Nugget, owner:J Diers pts 98.0
          Qualify Seastars Great Expectations, owner:J Coker pts 98.0
          Qualify Ashflat Princess Graci, owner:L Kennedy pts 96.0
          Qualify Sennenhof Normyn, owner:S Wilkinson pts 95.0
          Qualify Kennedy's Murren, owner:L Kennedy pts 94.0
          Qualify Pauwpauw N Luck Of The Irish, owner:B Parker pts 94.0
          Qualify Paradise A Hard Day's Night, owner:C Van Buren/A VanBuren pts 88.0
          Qualify Classique's Original Moonwalker, owner:D Gabig/K Cooper pts 82.0
          Qualify Wagontale's Kanyon Vernors, owner:B Clark pts 78.0
          Qualify CH Interlaken's Strut My Stuff TD, owner:L Kurz/R Schneider pts 75.0

Rally Novice B (34 ent)

      1st CH Astia's Waterfall Miss Adesa , owner:S Lutz/J Matthisen pts 100.0
      2nd Ebnet's Wild Wild West, owner:L Ebnet/M Jezek pts 100.0
      3rd Wright's Rg Cabo In Autumn RN, owner:D Gibbs/L Griffith/L Wright pts 100.0
      4th Bella Donna Sibley, owner:K Sibley/R Sibley pts 100.0
          Qualify Brookhills J Northern Lights V NorthCote, owner:K Luderus/D Thornton/J Luderus pts 99.0
          Qualify De-Li's Sweet Surprise RN, owner:J Brault/L Ostermiller pts 99.0
          Qualify Anastasia Noble Prince RN, owner:S Balsiger/N Ellis pts 99.0
          Qualify CH Car-Rae's Fiesta Fever, owner:M Dowski pts 99.0
          Qualify CH Blumoon's Cuervo Gold, owner:C Mann pts 98.0
          Qualify St Germaines Autumn Gold CD TD, owner:J SMITH pts 98.0
          Qualify Harmony Rg Marching Cadence Rhythm, owner:A Wibert pts 98.0
          Qualify Zuzu's Petals, owner:V Hall pts 98.0
          Qualify CH Southwind Rave On, owner:J Cons/J Cons pts 98.0
          Qualify Alpenschatz' Gotta Have Faith!, owner:C Coppola/M Coppola pts 97.0
          Qualify Memories Steppin' Out, owner:S Dolan/C Burlile pts 97.0
          Qualify Backcountry's Heaven Sent CD, owner:J Julian pts 96.0
          Qualify Brighteye Starz In Her Iz, owner:J Munger/D Hotze pts 96.0
          Qualify Sandusky's Jackpot V Meipaw, owner:M Fenlon pts 96.0
          Qualify Bier's Hole In One V Alpenschatz, owner:J Biercuk/J Biercuk pts 93.0
          Qualify Stonehill Motown Lion CD, owner:D Falk/C Falk/K Waltersdorf pts 92.0
          Qualify Nashems Sweet Talkin Man, owner:V Hall/S Karl pts 90.0
          Qualify Just Say Cast A Spell, owner:W Keene pts 90.0
          Qualify SoHapy Liberty V Echo Pike'S OAP OJP, owner:P Greeny/G Towle pts 89.0
          Qualify Avalon Mist Lady Of The Lake, owner:A Trent/C Knuth pts 88.0
          Qualify CH Quellen's Eifelrennen, owner:H Hayes/M Bass pts 87.0
          Qualify Baran's Jolly Boy, owner:W Baran pts 87.0
          Qualify CH Sendache's Sacred Dancer, owner:S Lutz/J Matthisen pts 84.0
          Qualify De-Li's Conference Call CD, owner:D Lyon/L Ostermiller pts 84.0
          Qualify CH Slvrlte's Sweet Deal V. Drmlne , owner:J Dunkle pts 82.0
          Qualify Ursli Double Deuce RN TD, owner:P Keating/J Taylor pts 80.0
          Qualify Barc's Butterside Up, owner:L Simidian pts 79.0
          Qualify Wright Harmony's Bubba Zeus, owner:L Ralston/R Ralston pts 76.0
          Qualify Von Engel's Catch The Wave, owner:W Keene/S Von Engel pts 70.0

Rally Advanced A (13 ent)

      1st Hausful's Calm Before The Storm V Shadai CD RN, owner:D McDuffee pts 95.0
      2nd Just Say Beam Me Up RN, owner:N Brock/W Brock/W Keene pts 94.0
      3rd CH Stonehill's Gridiron Rudy RN, owner:C Reedy/K Waltersdorf pts 93.0
      4th Swiss Stars Macarthur Park RN, owner:S Daniel/B Hefner pts 93.0
          Qualify Ahquabi's Everlasting Echo RN, owner:V Moyle/J Moyle pts 92.0
          Qualify CH Paradise Looking Spellbound RN, owner:T Van Buren/C Van Buren pts 91.0
          Qualify Betruf Ajax RN, owner:C Brickach/B Brickach pts 88.0
          Qualify Arundel's Best Kept Secret RN, owner:S Strawser pts 79.0
          Qualify Mad Maples Miss Moffett RN NAP NJP, owner:J Diers/S Diers pts 74.0

Rally Advanced B (39 ent)

      1st Brooknoll Sawyer Of Beowulf CD RE NAP, owner:J Burgan/D Burgan pts 100.0
      2nd Dou-Hil's A Cold One Michelob RAE, owner:D Mccabe pts 100.0
      3rd Hayfields Grand Brooknoll CDX RE AXP AJP NFP, owner:J Burgan/J Grandstaff pts 100.0
      4th Brighteye Star Watcher VCD2 RE TDX OA NAJ AXP AJP NF NFP, owner:J Munger/D Hotze pts 100.0
          Qualify Brighteye Cassita Tewa Kiva CD RA MX MXJ OF, owner:K Osojnicki pts 100.0
          Qualify CH Prairiefire Strkhnd Celebrity CD RN TD, owner:W Boehme/S Johnson pts 100.0
          Qualify Nashems Dream A Little Dream CDX RAE, owner:S Curran/S Karl pts 100.0
          Qualify Harmony Rg Amaretto Sunset Skye CD RN, owner:A Wibert/L Griffith pts 100.0
          Qualify CH Southwind Bright Lights Tonight CD RN, owner:J Cons/J Cons pts 100.0
          Qualify CH Starkenhund Feelin That Morning Buzz CD RE, owner:V BRIGGS/E Lawrence pts 100.0
          Qualify CH Brighteye Wakantanka CDX RN NA OAP NJP NFP, owner:R Nielsen/D Hotze pts 100.0
          Qualify CH Nashems American Dream CD RE, owner:K Curren/S Curren/S Karl pts 99.0
          Qualify Classiques All The Trimmings CD RAE2 OA OAJ OAP OJP OFP, owner:S Houser pts 99.0
          Qualify Edgeside's Karma CD RE NAP NJP, owner:J Bacon pts 99.0
          Qualify CH Brighteye Whole Latte Love UDX RAE NA NAJ, owner:V BRIGGS/D Hotze pts 99.0
          Qualify Maine's Jump Start CDX RE, owner:L Baldwin pts 99.0
          Qualify Adesa Jennycreek I Got The Power CD RN, owner:S Sanvido/D Sanvido/B Kinley-Blewett pts 98.0
          Qualify Tallpine's Summary Judgment CD RA, owner:L Balsiger/K Helms pts 98.0
          Qualify Merlin The Magi RE, owner:A Trent pts 98.0
          Qualify Sunshine's Spirit Gem Stone CD RN, owner:P Weibel/C Cuellar pts 98.0
          Qualify CH Peartree's Mack Daddy CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP, owner:L Balsiger/K Helms pts 98.0
          Qualify CH Classique's Along Came Jones RAE NAP NJP, owner:D Coffin pts 97.0
          Qualify Hayfields Grand Shenadoah RE, owner:j Barrett/J Grandstaff pts 97.0
          Qualify Brighteye Cosmic Code Keeper RN, owner:B Jurinek/D Hotze pts 97.0
          Qualify CH Kaibab's Anasazi Corn Moon VCD2 UD RE AX AXJ OAP OJP NF NFP, owner:M Bowman/K Bowman/M Settles pts 97.0
          Qualify De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RE, owner:L Mitchell/L Ostermiller pts 96.0
          Qualify Tundra's Bells N Whistles CD RAE3 NJP, owner:C Roos/R Dowler pts 96.0
          Qualify CH Tennescott White Mtns Ripley Falls CD RE, owner:B Beck-Wilczek/W Wilczek/B Mcmath pts 95.0
          Qualify Bently Blu RE, owner:K Sibley/R Sibley pts 94.0
          Qualify Trillium Classique She's A Brickhouse CD RN, owner:P Duryea/R Duryea/L Farley pts 94.0
          Qualify CH Kaibab's Cruising Arcadia VCD1 RN OA NF, owner:M Bowman/K Bowman pts 94.0
          Qualify Magic Mtn's Xoie V Adlerhorst CD RE, owner:W Keene pts 91.0
          Qualify Dashing To The Rescue CD RN, owner:A Gordon/S Clark pts 87.0
          Qualify Wright's Rg Beautiful Maggie G CD RA, owner:D Gibbs pts 85.0
          Qualify Last Frontiers Majestic Mckinley RN, owner:K Davis/R Davis pts 82.0
          Qualify L-Sin's Santa Rosa V Grand Chimes RN, owner:W Davis/S Leo/H Williams pts 70.0

Rally Excellent A (3 ent)

      1st CH M&M Mtns Not Ur Ordinary Smith RA NJP, owner:D Coffin/M LaBagh pts 96.0
      2nd Astia's Brave Face Adesa RA, owner:S Lutz/J Matthisen pts 73.0

Rally Excellent B (38 ent)

      1st Brooknoll Sawyer Of Beowulf CD RE NAP, owner:J Burgan/D Burgan pts 100.0
      2nd Brighteye's Brilliant Brigade CDX RE TDX, owner:R Van Noort pts 100.0
      3rd CH Classique's Along Came Jones RAE NAP NJP, owner:D Coffin pts 100.0
      4th CH Brighteye Whole Latte Love UDX RAE NA NAJ, owner:V BRIGGS/D Hotze pts 100.0
          Qualify CH Brighteye Haley's Comet VCD2 RA TDX AXJ NAP NJP NF, owner:D Mcclure/D Hotze pts 100.0
          Qualify Eur-Am's Onyx Of Red Rock Road VCD1 RE OA OAJ, owner:P Greeny/G Towle/E Adair pts 100.0
          Qualify Brighteye Star Watcher VCD2 RE TDX OA NAJ AXP AJP NF NFP, owner:J Munger/D Hotze pts 100.0
          Qualify Tundra's Bells N Whistles CD RAE3 NJP, owner:C Roos/R Dowler pts 100.0
          Qualify De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RE, owner:L Mitchell/L Ostermiller pts 100.0
          Qualify Maine's Jump Start CDX RE, owner:L Baldwin pts 99.0
          Qualify Brighteye Cassita Tewa Kiva CD RA MX MXJ OF, owner:K Osojnicki pts 99.0
          Qualify CH Starkenhund Feelin That Morning Buzz CD RE, owner:V BRIGGS/E Lawrence pts 99.0
          Qualify CH M & M Mountain's Effervescence UD RA, owner:S Start/M LaBagh pts 98.0
          Qualify Nashems Dream A Little Dream CDX RAE, owner:S Curran/S Karl pts 98.0
          Qualify Santa's Happy Hearted Holly RA, owner:K Davis/R Davis pts 98.0
          Qualify Merlin The Magi RE, owner:A Trent pts 98.0
          Qualify Edgeside's Karma CD RE NAP NJP, owner:J Bacon pts 98.0
          Qualify CH Nashems American Dream CD RE, owner:K Curren/S Curren/S Karl pts 98.0
          Qualify Dou-Hil's A Cold One Michelob RAE, owner:D Mccabe pts 97.0
          Qualify CH Tennescott White Mtns Ripley Falls CD RE, owner:B Beck-Wilczek/W Wilczek/B Mcmath pts 96.0
          Qualify Classiques All The Trimmings CD RAE2 OA OAJ OAP OJP OFP, owner:S Houser pts 96.0
          Qualify CH Thistledown Wandern Mit Winifred CD RE, owner:C Lindblom Borisch/S Cassens pts 95.0
          Qualify Bently Blu RE, owner:K Sibley/R Sibley pts 95.0
          Qualify Mt. Sunset's Angel Eyes C J CD RE, owner:M Jezek/R Leclair pts 95.0
          Qualify CH Kaibab's Bright Angel VCD1 CDX RA NA, owner:M Bowman/K Bowman pts 95.0
          Qualify Thistledown Vienna Zum Schnee CD RE, owner:S Cassens/C Lindblom-Borisch pts 94.0
          Qualify CH Peartree's Mack Daddy CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP, owner:L Balsiger/K Helms pts 92.0
          Qualify Castlemtn's American Camelot RA NAP, owner:A Trent/C Knuth pts 92.0
          Qualify CH Kaibab's Anasazi Corn Moon VCD2 UD RE AX AXJ OAP OJP NF NFP, owner:M Bowman/K Bowman/M Settles pts 91.0
          Qualify Starkenhund Dreaming Of Kisses CD RA, owner:P Dabbert/E Lawrence pts 91.0
          Qualify CH Southwind Who Do You Love CD RE, owner:J Cons/J Cons pts 90.0
          Qualify Pinnacle Grand Diamond Gem VCD2 RE TDX AX AXJ, owner:R Van Noort/R Van Noort pts 87.0
          Qualify Brighteye From A Painted Cave CD RA NA OAJ OAP OJP, owner:K Schmitz/D Hotze pts 86.0
          Qualify Magic Mtn's Xoie V Adlerhorst CD RE, owner:W Keene pts 83.0


Agility Trial Results - 2010 BMDCA National Specialty
Judge: Annette Narel

Standard

Novice B 24"

1st De-Li's Seeker Of Isle Witrin CDX RE
      Owner: Lisa Mitchell/Lilian Ostermiller
      pts 95.0 Time 60.84

Excellent B 20"

1st MACH3 Brighteye Roxymountain Cascade MXF
      Owner: Clark Osojnicki/Deborah Hotze
      pts 100.0 Time 46.34

Novice Preferred 20"

1st CH Brighteye Haley's Comet VCD2 RA TDX AXJ NAP NJP NF
      Owner: Denise McClure/Deborah Hotze
      pts 100.0 Time 35.97

Excellent B Preferred 20"

1st Hayfields Grand Brooknoll CDX RE AXP AJP NFP
      Owner: Jan Burgan/Janet Grandstaff
      pts 100.0 Time 61.25


Jumpers With Weaves (JWW)

Novice Preferred 20"
1st CH Brighteye Haley's Comet VCD2 RA TDX AXJ NAP NJP NF
      Owner: Denise McClure/Deborah Hotze
      pts 100.0 Time 23.13
2nd Brighteye's Brilliant Brigade CDX RE TDX
      Owner: Ruth Van Noort/Glenn & Deborah Hotze
      pts 100.0 Time 25.9
3rd Brooknoll Sawyer Of Beowulf CD RE NAP
      Owner: Jan Burgan/D Burgan/Carmelita White
      pts 100.0 Time 29.34


Fifteen and Send Time (FAST)

FAST Novice B 24"

1st CH Kaibab's Cruising Arcadia RN TD OA NAJ NF
      Owner: Mary-Ann Bowman/Kim Bowman
      pts 55.0 Time 23.5
2nd M&M MTNS All Bout Zamoney CDX RE NA NAJ OAP OJP NFP
      Owner: Andrea Mata/P Mata
      pts 54.0 Time 34.15
3rd Brighteye Star Watcher VCD2 RE TDX OA NAJ AXP AJP NF NFP
      Owner: Jean Munger/Deborah Hotze
      pts 50.0 Time 36
4th Edgeside's Karma CD RE NAP NJP
      Owner: Julie Bacon
      pts 50.0 Time 39.69

FAST Open 24"

1st Brighteye Cassita Tewa Kiva CD RA MX MXJ OF
      Owner: Kris Osojnicki/Glenn & Deborah Hotze
      pts 55.0 Time 19.47

FAST Novice Preferred 20"

1st CH Brighteye Haley's Comet VCD2 RA TDX AXJ NAP NJP NF
      Owner: Denise McClure/Deborah Hotze
      pts 56.0 Time 29.72
2nd Brighteye's Brilliant Brigade CDX RE TDX
      Owner: Ruth Van Noort/Glenn & Deborah Hotze
      pts 55.0 Time 36.47
3rd Betruf Ajax RN
      Owner: Cheryl Brickach/Bill Brickach
      pts 51.0 Time 37.72

High in Trial

1st MACH3 Brighteye Roxymountain Cascade MXF
      Owner: Clark Osojnicki/Deborah Hotze
      pts 100.0 Time 46.34


AHBA TESTS & TRIALS RESULTS - 2010 BMDCA National Specialty
Monday, May 10, 2010
JUDGES: Shannon Wolfe, Carol Lundquist


HCT Test A 1st leg passes:

• Avalon Mist Lady of the Lake
owner: Micky Trent
• Merlin the Magi
owner: Micky Trent
• Wyndrifts Colors of the Wind
owners: Tracey, Chan Keith
• Castlemtn First Lady
owners: Cindy and Jim Kummer, Chris Knuth
• Ch.Starkenhund Feelin' That Morning Buzz, CD, RE, NDD
owners: Vilma Briggs, Elaine Lawrence
• J&N's Lilygloves
owner: Denise McCabe
• Car-Rae's Irresistable
owners: Diane Bryant, Mary Dowski
• Car-Rae's Fiesta Fever
owner: Mary Dowski
• Barc's Butterside Up
owner: Lori Simidian
• Ch. Summit's As Wild as the Wind, CD, DDD
owners: Tracey, Chan Keith

JHD Test A 1st leg passes:

• Ch. Tallpines Silver Bells
owner: Dawn Paine

HCT Test B 2nd leg passes (earned HCT-s)

• Avalon Mist Lady of the Lake
owner: Micky Trent
• Merlin the Magi
owner: Micky Trent
• Ch. Summit's As Wild as the Wind, CD, NDD
owners: Tracey, Chan Keith

JHD Test B 2nd leg passes (earned JHD-s)

• Ch. Tallpines Silver Bells
owner: Dawn Paine


Tracking Test Results - 2010 BMDCA Specialty
Judges: Mrs. Pam K. German, Ms. Donna Wielert

Tracking Dog (TD)

• Wagenblast's Ivaila Janyse. Owned by Sue Wilkinson


Tracking Dog Excellent (TDX)

• Brighteye Keeper of the Stars TD. Owned by Denise McClure/Deborah Hotze

• CH Bugziere's Fenwick's Do-Right RN TD. Owned by Paige Hess/Sue Wellenstein