Select A Region:     Select An Event Type:
Calendar of Events
For corrections or additions to BMDCA Regional Club sponsored events, please contact the BMDCA Calendar Manager
Friday August 25 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017681504) In conjunction with St. Croix Valley Kennel Club
This specialty is a part of a four day cluster starting Thursday August 24 and ending Sunday August 27. Washington County Fairgrounds
12300 North 40th Street
Lake Elmo, MN
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday August 9 at Noon
Jack Onofrio Dog Shows
P O Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
405-427-8181
405-427-5241 (fax)
mail@jack.onofrio.com
Judges: Sandy Alexander & Kris Hayko (Sweeps) & Pat Cunningham (Juniors)
Saturday September 16 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry (2017173103) In conjunction with South Shore Kennel Club
Contact Susan Mahan Cape Cod Fairgrounds
1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
Falmouth, MA
More Information
Closes: Wednesday August 30 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judge: William Sahloff
Friday September 29 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017183418)
Contact Brenda Calvelage Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd (M-50)
Monroe, MI 48161
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 13 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judges: Deborah J. Wilkins & Julie Narzisi (Sweeps) & Deborah J. Wilkins (Juniors)
Saturday September 30 Heart of Michigan Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry with Sweepstakes (2017059203) In conjunction with Monroe Kennel Club
Contact Brenda Calvelage Monroe County Fairgrounds
3775 S Custer Rd (M-50)
Monroe, MI 48161
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 13 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judges: Lloyd Graser Jr & Cathy Martin (Sweeps)
Saturday October 7 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017631103)
NOHS competition. Silent auction and health clinics. Dinner at adjacent Arapahoe Park Race Track.

Betty Ribble
Obedience & Rally


Contact Dottie Schulte
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E. Quincy Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Robert Miller
15281 W Archer Dr
Golden, CO 80401
303-278-8384
millerdogshows@mac.com
Judges: Grace Fritz & Sarah Tennessen (Sweeps)
Sunday October 8 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017280401)
Versatility Showcase Judge: Adam Conn
Obedience Judge:(2 trials) Karen Wrey
Rally Obedience Judge: (2 trials) Lisa Mitchell.
Contact Susan Van Ocker
Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
Bethlehem, PA
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judges: Benjamin Taylor & Roseann Deutsch (Sweeps) & Adam P Conn (Juniors)
Sunday October 8 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017631104)
Abigail (Abby) Patrizio
4 to 6 month Puppy Competition

Betty Ribble
Obedience & Rally


Contact Dottie Schulte
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
25690 E. Quincy Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
More Information
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Robert Miller
15281 W Archer Dr
Golden, CO 80401
303-278-8384
millerdogshows@mac.com
Judges: Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio & Susan E Schwarz (Sweeps) & Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio (Juniors)
Monday October 9 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Watchung   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty (2017280403)
Contact Susan Van Ocker Best Western/Lehigh Valley Hotel
300 Gateway Drive
Bethlehem, PA
Closes: Wednesday September 20 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Judge: Andrew (Andy) Ritter
Sunday October 15 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Supported Entry (2017033202) In conjunction with National Capital Kennel Club
Howard County Fairgrounds
2210 Fairgrounds Road
West Friendship, MD
Closes: Wednesday September 27 at Noon
MB-F
P O Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
336-379-9352
336-272-0864 (fax)
mbf@infodog.com
Judge: Andras Korozs
Saturday October 28 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northeastern Illinois   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017608402)
Obedience Judge: Loretta Lazzara.
Contact Lois Leidahl-Marsh
Robinson Hall, Kane County Fairgrounds
St Charles, IL
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
K-9 Secretarial Service by KAD
c/o Kathy Dachlet
7821 Morrison Road
Greenleaf, WI 54126
920-864-2752
k9secretary@centurytel.net
Judges: Svante Frisk & Jon Cons (Sweeps) & Dale A Meyer (Juniors)
Sunday October 29 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northeastern Illinois   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2017608403)
Obedience Judge: Loretta Lazzara
Contact Lois Leidahl-Marsh
Robinson Hall, Kane County Fairgrounds
525 S. Randall Road
St Charles, IL
Closes: Wednesday October 11 at Noon
K-9 Secretarial Service by KAD
c/o Kathy Dachlet
7821 Morrison Road
Greenleaf, WI 54126
920-864-2752
k9secretary@centurytel.net
Judges: Jay Richardson & Carrie Lindblom-Borisch (Sweeps) & Jay Richardson (Juniors)
Thursday February 1 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2018461801) In conjunction with Working Dog Club of Arizona
Contact Nancy Stewart Arizona State Fairgrounds
1826 W McDowell Rd.
Phoenix, AZ
Closes: Wednesday January 17 at Noon
Jack Onofrio Dog Shows
P O Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
405-427-8181
405-427-5241 (fax)
mail@jack.onofrio.com
Judges: Pamela F. Winter & Susan Parr (Sweeps)
Friday March 2 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes
Washington County Fair Park
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd
West Bend, WI
Closes: Wednesday February 14 at Noon
Saturday March 3 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southeastern Wisconsin   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes
Washington County Fair Park
3000 Pleasant Valley Rd
West Bend, WI
Closes: Wednesday February 14 at Noon
Saturday March 17 Mason Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty with Sweepstakes (2018101406) In conjunction with Delaware County Kennel Club
Contact Dawn Cox York Interstate Fairgrounds
Rt 74 Carlisle Ave
York, PA
Closes: Wednesday February 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Sunday March 18 Mason Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Specialty (2018101407) In conjunction with Delaware County Kennel Club
Contact Dawn Cox York Interstate Fairgrounds
Rt 74 Carlisle Ave
York, PA
Closes: Wednesday February 28 at Noon
Rau Dog Shows
P O Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
610-376-1880
610-376-4939 (fax)
info@raudogshows.com
Sunday April 29 — Saturday May 5 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America