Select A Region:     Select An Event Type:
Calendar of Events
For corrections or additions to BMDCA Regional Club sponsored events, please contact the BMDCA Calendar Manager
Saturday October 21 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hansen Park
1555 5th Street NW
New Brighton, MN
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 11 at Noon
Nancy Mayer
46570 150th Ave
Zumbrota, MN 55992
507-358-6720
jnbmd@hcinet.net
Judges: Kathy Berge & James Maxwell
Saturday October 21 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hearts Delight Farm
4050 Garfield Rd.
Smithsburg, MD 21783
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Katherine Skerl
153 Burnt Wharf Rd
Lancaster, VA 22503
804-462-7088
kskerl@focus-corp.com
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Christine C. Mann
Saturday October 21 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
10180 Shoup Rd
Black Forest, CO 80908
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 11 8:00 PM
Sharon Montville
7516 Tudor Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
719-232-6123
shmontville@yahoo.com
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Nancy Fuselier, DVM
Sunday October 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Greater Twin Cities   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hansen Park
1555 5th Street NW
New Brighton, MN
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Nancy Mayer
46570 150th Ave
Zumbrota, MN 55992
507-358-6720
jnbmd@hcinet.net
Judges: Kathy Berge & James Maxwell
Sunday October 22 Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Hearts Delight Farm
4050 Garfield Rd.
Smithsburg, MD 21783
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 11 5:00 PM
Katherine Skerl
153 Burnt Wharf Rd
Lancaster, VA 22503
804-462-7088
kskerl@focus-corp.com
Judges: Jennifer Brightbill & Christine C. Mann
Sunday October 22 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of the Rockies   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
10180 Shoup Rd.
Black Forest, CO 80908
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 11 8:00 PM
Sharon Montville
7516 Tudor Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
719-232-6123
shmontville@yahoo.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Jasen Duncan
Sunday October 22 Sierra West Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Alameda County Fairgrounds
4501 Pleasanton Ave.
Pleasanton, CA 94566
More Information
Entries closed Friday October 13 7:00 PM
Karen Heitkamp
2044 Carol Ave
Mountain View, CA 94040
650-967-0750
borisdog@earthlink.net
Judges: Steve Dudley & Larry Bohlig
Saturday October 28 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Cogswell's Grant
60 Spring Street
Essex, MA 01929
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 18 11:30 PM
Beth Atkinson
422 Sugar Rd.
Bolton, MA 01740
978-779-5201
Beth@iWindSurf.com
Judges: Ruth Nielsen & Barry M. Solomon
Sunday October 29 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Nashoba Valley   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Cogswell's Grant
60 Spring Street
Essex, MA 01929
More Information
Entries closed Wednesday October 18 11:30 PM
Adam Conn
93 Acton Street
Maynard, MA 01754
978-461-1763
AdamConn@aol.com
Judges: Ruth Nielsen & Barry M. Solomon
Friday November 3 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
More Information
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Patti Morgan-Davieau & Jasen Duncan
Saturday November 4 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
More Information
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Patti Morgan-Davieau
Saturday November 4 Piedmont Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Anderson Civic Center
3027 Mall Rd.
Anderson, SC 29625
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 25 6:00 PM
Jennifer Durrance
232 McFalls Circle
Anderson, SC 29621
864-296-3044
jdurrance@peoplesbanksc.com
Judges: Julie Bacon & Eden Jonas
Sunday November 5 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Bohlig Haus
5355 Timberland Drive
Foresthill, CA 95631
More Information
Closes: Tuesday October 24 11:00 PM
Cindy M. Beckman
3444 Broderick Street
San Francisco, CA 94123
415-776-8575
blunotebmd@gmail.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Jasen Duncan
Sunday November 5 Piedmont Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Anderson Civic Center
3027 Mall Rd.
Anderson, SC 29625
More Information
Closes: Wednesday October 25 6:00 PM
Jennifer Durrance
232 McFalls Circle
Anderson, SC 29621
864-296-3044
jdurrance@peoplesbanksc.com
Judges: Carolyn Crockett & Eden Jonas
Saturday January 13 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Pecos Park
17010 S. 48th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Closes: Wednesday January 3 6:00 PM
Meryl Bergstein
3863 E. Linda CT
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-837-8549
meryl@bergsteinaz.com
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Nancy Van Horne
Sunday January 14 Grand Canyon State Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Pecos Park
17010 S. 48th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Closes: Wednesday January 3 6:00 PM
Meryl Bergstein
3863 E. Linda CT
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-837-8549
meryl@bergsteinaz.com
Judges: Jasen Duncan & Nancy Van Horne
Saturday March 31 Blue Ridge Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Sleeping Dogs Run
2705 Hawkins Rd.
Hurdle Mills, NC 27541
Closes: Wednesday March 21 6:00 PM
Laura Gilliam
5972 Whitmell School Rd.
Danville, VA 24540
434-685-7359
4paws@chatmosscable.com
Judges: Barry M. Solomon & Larry Bohlig
Sunday April 1 Blue Ridge Bernese Mountain Dog Club   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test not open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Sleeping Dogs Run
2705 Hawkins Rd.
Hurdle Mills, NC 27541
Closes: Wednesday March 21 6:00 PM
Laura Gilliam
5972 Whitmell School Rd.
Danville, VA 24540
434-685-7359
4paws@chatmosscable.com
Judges: Larry Bohlig & Phil Atkinson
Saturday April 7 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
TeWinkle Park
970 Arlington Dr.
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Closes: Wednesday March 21 at Noon
Thia Cochran
1515 Lincoln Lane
Newport Beach, CA 92660
949-642-7632
tcochran@earthlink.com
Judges: Kathe Vasquez & Eden Jonas
Sunday April 8 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Southern California   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
TeWinkle Park
970 Arlington Dr.
Costa mesa, CA 92626
Closes: Wednesday March 21 at Noon
Thia Cochran
1515 Lincoln Lane
Newport Beach, CA 92660
949-642-7632
tcochran@earthlink.com
Judges: Kathe Vasquez & Eden Jonas
Saturday April 14 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Hampton Roads   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Blue Ribbon Acres
14190 RehoBeth Church Rd.
Lovettsville, VA 20180
Closes: Wednesday April 4 11:00 PM
Julie Bacon
2005 Madrillion Springs Ct
Vienna, VA 22182
703-629-4854
Julie@JulieBacon.com
Judges: Valerie Horney & James Maxwell
Sunday April 15 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Hampton Roads   [Club Info]    [Club Website]
Draft Test
All purebred and mixed heritage dogs welcome.
Test open to Apprentice Judge.
Eligibility rules may be found in Chapter 3, Section 1,
Paragraph B of the current regulations.
Blue Ribbon Acres
14190 RehoBeth Church Rd.
Lovettsville, VA 20180
Closes: Wednesday April 4 11:00 PM
Jennifer Donnelly-Schoffstall
14230 RehoBeth Church Rd.
Lovettsville, VA 20180
703-405-2276
Jennifer@blueribbondog.com
Judges: Valerie Horney & James Maxwell
Sunday April 29 — Saturday May 5 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America